The Largest Short Percent Changes Sorted. Short Percent can be an indiction of market maker sentiment and IS NOT the same as short interest reported to the NASDAQ bimonthly. All data should be used in conjunction with technical and fundamental data. Do not use this alone. Want more processing with technical and fundamentals? Sign up for the newsletter when it comes out. It's on the right hand side for desktops or near the bottom for mobile.

Show Small Market Caps | Show Medium Market Caps | Show Large Caps | Show All

Showing All

Data as of 02-20-2018

Biggest Short Percent Changes

SymbolShort Percent Latest DayShort Percent Day BeforeShort Percent Change
YUMA69.93%0.75%69.18%
HSY73.92%8.75%65.17%
DEPO14.46%78.82%64.36%
TUES69.51%5.7%63.81%
PBBI61.67%0.31%61.36%
SREV68.87%10.24%58.63%
VC78.08%23.77%54.31%
PGTI28.88%82.86%53.98%
TCAP73.63%19.7%53.93%
A11.44%63.46%52.02%
SBOT60.4%8.53%51.87%
JBHT26.63%76.96%50.33%
UN34.3%83.91%49.61%
TKC55.92%6.49%49.43%
VRSN39.03%87.93%48.9%
SITO76.34%27.69%48.65%
ZOES65.03%16.77%48.26%
JONE84.92%36.74%48.18%
TRGP23.1%69.8%46.7%
KURA67.29%21.32%45.97%
NWSA31.01%76.79%45.78%
TLGT54.23%8.86%45.37%
RMD68.7%23.72%44.98%
TRCH59.37%14.48%44.89%
MOH74.86%30.19%44.67%
TPX73.13%29.19%43.94%
SNY52.42%8.97%43.45%
CLR67.63%24.24%43.39%
KW59.52%16.44%43.08%
AVXL79.64%37.09%42.55%
GSM63.96%21.58%42.38%
STOR54.13%12.43%41.7%
KAR79.38%37.78%41.6%
LAND70.82%29.71%41.11%
QUOT87.44%46.48%40.96%
RXN65.85%24.9%40.95%
OI23.86%64.37%40.51%
BMS59.01%18.92%40.09%
GBT71.2%31.31%39.89%
ETN31.63%71.32%39.69%
EQC70.06%30.7%39.36%
CCE48.55%9.2%39.35%
HLIT4.41%43.69%39.28%
MCHP36.68%75.78%39.1%
SPN70.1%31.25%38.85%
CSX22.21%60.98%38.77%
SALT18.14%56.55%38.41%
VYGR45.31%83.69%38.38%
WLB60.18%22.61%37.57%
LEE63.72%26.29%37.43%
OSG57.01%19.59%37.42%
RIO71.77%34.38%37.39%
MHO55.13%92.41%37.28%
BDXA38.03%1.07%36.96%
AKAO68.46%31.6%36.86%
MXIM18.9%55.62%36.72%
ECA61.04%24.57%36.47%
PTCT45.32%81.78%36.46%
CNHI27.84%64.15%36.31%
CS24.38%60.16%35.78%
TRQ52.18%16.45%35.73%
TV54.8%19.26%35.54%
DLX79.64%44.17%35.47%
LTRPA59.8%24.37%35.43%
HOLX60.1%25.24%34.86%
AMTD27.03%61.75%34.72%
OMAB93.59%59.03%34.56%
ETE28.21%62.64%34.43%
PTI4.08%38.48%34.4%
AVB57.79%23.54%34.25%
UIS80.37%46.16%34.21%
CIG16.5%50.71%34.21%
FII47.92%82.13%34.21%
AERI65.04%30.84%34.2%
MRDN43.31%9.27%34.04%
ALDR72.57%38.59%33.98%
IMAX40.38%6.43%33.95%
LGCY58.1%24.31%33.79%
SIG64.55%30.79%33.76%
PGR30.21%63.95%33.74%
ACHC69.11%35.59%33.52%
NUVA44.65%77.86%33.21%
BXMT73.14%40.09%33.05%
INTU41.85%74.89%33.04%
SHLM65.37%32.39%32.98%
ALT85.72%52.92%32.8%
REXX54.35%21.7%32.65%
FISV27.72%60.32%32.6%
MT15.83%48.38%32.55%
ARMK10.59%43.09%32.5%
FOX28.89%61.23%32.34%
RGR65.36%33.17%32.19%
WVE71.5%39.39%32.11%
LAMR72.52%40.55%31.97%
NAK42.71%74.66%31.95%
EARS43.08%11.17%31.91%
BRX36.89%68.49%31.6%
FRT50.1%81.64%31.54%
GPL57.05%25.63%31.42%
INFO59.69%28.36%31.33%
BCRX26.06%57.26%31.2%
RBA86.08%55.09%30.99%
BRG39.42%70.16%30.74%
EPC55.22%24.52%30.7%
CSLT22.96%53.62%30.66%
ALSN32.69%63.13%30.44%
TPH77.14%46.74%30.4%
CTB34.97%65.24%30.27%
NMR91.06%61%30.06%
JAG63.05%33%30.05%
SITE46.58%76.52%29.94%
CTRP17.97%47.89%29.92%
TTD44.77%74.61%29.84%
ACOR80.68%50.85%29.83%
EXK56.98%27.18%29.8%
VOD38.84%68.58%29.74%
TSEM71.42%41.76%29.66%
PK32.9%62.51%29.61%
HZO43.67%73.23%29.56%
KGC70.44%40.92%29.52%
YEXT48.75%19.26%29.49%
IRET48.24%18.8%29.44%
COTY61.61%32.31%29.3%
TOT60.02%30.79%29.23%
APH54.73%25.54%29.19%
SRPT46.79%75.96%29.17%
BHE55.1%25.95%29.15%
PRGO27.82%56.97%29.15%
FRED88.5%59.36%29.14%
KEYW76.39%47.25%29.14%
TS30.72%59.85%29.13%
RBS73.18%44.08%29.1%
RDUS63.78%34.8%28.98%
RMP24.41%53.26%28.85%
BCC61.36%32.53%28.83%
CBB64.67%35.86%28.81%
EYEG47.79%18.99%28.8%
TROX36.05%64.85%28.8%
YUM50.34%21.57%28.77%
SBS49.32%78.04%28.72%
BR39.64%68.36%28.72%
EXAS74.84%46.21%28.63%
MDP76.16%47.55%28.61%
VRAY76.19%47.83%28.36%
MYOS58.99%30.68%28.31%
PBF23.66%51.96%28.3%
SBRA22.12%50.27%28.15%
COG62%33.86%28.14%
HIFR36.89%65.01%28.12%
ALLY54.7%26.6%28.1%
AL40.89%68.92%28.03%
BEAT31.51%59.45%27.94%
PDLI28.71%56.64%27.93%
FATE38.5%66.36%27.86%
SLAB75.3%47.56%27.74%
TISI78.53%50.81%27.72%
IVZ25.75%53.45%27.7%
CBZ45.7%18.03%27.67%
ERII58.66%86.25%27.59%
VSLR60.82%33.28%27.54%
PPG42.81%70.34%27.53%
FLXN41.66%69.08%27.42%
TRMB23.11%50.52%27.41%
DYN70.57%43.17%27.4%
JILL40.94%13.64%27.3%
ICE52.09%24.8%27.29%
DIN40.31%67.58%27.27%
CXO62.26%35.01%27.25%
QSII86.83%59.61%27.22%
NQ36.45%63.65%27.2%
MET58.32%31.15%27.17%
CCIH66.85%39.73%27.12%
MGA46.63%73.7%27.07%
HBM35.8%62.84%27.04%
ENRJ37.89%64.9%27.01%
NEO54.23%27.22%27.01%
CRR55.9%28.94%26.96%
WMIH73.15%46.22%26.93%
WBS78.28%51.39%26.89%
BRFS19.01%45.89%26.88%
ABEO72.41%45.53%26.88%
ABT22.23%49.06%26.83%
TGT48.23%75.01%26.78%
SU67.55%40.91%26.64%
DXCM68.29%41.81%26.48%
ANY46.61%73.04%26.43%
ABR74.85%48.51%26.34%
SB36.71%10.42%26.29%
WAB55.85%82.09%26.24%
SRC46.12%72.35%26.23%
AUO82.48%56.46%26.02%
FBP54.69%28.74%25.95%
GPK39.76%13.81%25.95%
PAYC43.24%69.17%25.93%
MELI58.03%32.15%25.88%
AMN48.95%23.09%25.86%
PGRE31.88%57.71%25.83%
AXGN46.19%71.99%25.8%
ORI85.91%60.17%25.74%
SSNC5.32%30.93%25.61%
KT60.42%34.85%25.57%
ARRS50.04%75.6%25.56%
FN70.9%45.37%25.53%
COST54.23%28.71%25.52%
FMSA58.56%33.2%25.36%
DHI37.64%12.33%25.31%
NMIH50.8%25.5%25.3%
VVV72.94%47.67%25.27%
ESPR54.41%29.14%25.27%
ENIA50.46%25.22%25.24%
BEN49.72%24.57%25.15%
QVCA50.1%25.05%25.05%
APPN48.12%73.12%25%
TSU54.18%29.27%24.91%
ROL47.35%22.46%24.89%
BHP48.95%73.79%24.84%
MTDR87.82%63.02%24.8%
HASI50.71%25.92%24.79%
PRTK67.48%42.8%24.68%
KLAC55.52%30.86%24.66%
PFPT28.29%52.86%24.57%
TXMD72.42%47.85%24.57%
RBC75.99%51.44%24.55%
DECK53.33%77.85%24.52%
FNB59.47%35.03%24.44%
CDNS43.77%19.35%24.42%
TDC37.45%61.83%24.38%
HOV48.14%23.77%24.37%
AFL52.72%77.02%24.3%
SM38.8%63.07%24.27%
NCMI32.85%57.06%24.21%
USB22.84%47.05%24.21%
WMGI66%41.82%24.18%
CPLP71.65%47.55%24.1%
UTHR39.41%63.47%24.06%
UCTT61.76%37.75%24.01%
HUBS62.79%38.83%23.96%
TOO44.9%21%23.9%
BLPH51.3%27.41%23.89%
TROV31.43%55.31%23.88%
EXXI38.71%62.55%23.84%
TEX35.12%58.92%23.8%
KNX23.41%47.2%23.79%
INFN44.14%20.35%23.79%
XLNX60.41%36.64%23.77%
DVA34.86%11.11%23.75%
CHL52.24%28.5%23.74%
TRUE28.96%52.7%23.74%
VMW43.01%66.73%23.72%
REGN47.72%24.05%23.67%
NLSN47.76%24.13%23.63%
GNW62.72%39.12%23.6%
RPD50.28%26.74%23.54%
FITB48.13%24.61%23.52%
BOSC39.61%16.1%23.51%
WATT58.55%35.06%23.49%
PANW50.01%26.54%23.47%
OII57.16%33.72%23.44%
IRWD52.84%76.22%23.38%
BPL63.04%39.68%23.36%
MC42.25%65.6%23.35%
IBN35.38%58.72%23.34%
SEAS49.79%73.08%23.29%
BWP23.65%46.92%23.27%
ARLZ34.1%57.31%23.21%
PLM29.27%52.46%23.19%
TVPT17.05%40.16%23.11%
TCP89.36%66.31%23.05%
AYR29.99%52.96%22.97%
ARI51.09%74.03%22.94%
IMNP22.09%45.02%22.93%
UBSI73.71%50.79%22.92%
WMB32.35%55.21%22.86%
SPR64.25%41.41%22.84%
BBT24.54%47.3%22.76%
EKSO52.54%29.81%22.73%
REXR35.76%58.48%22.72%
ZAYO48.5%25.79%22.71%
QTNT73.22%50.53%22.69%
MMC33.94%56.59%22.65%
AXAS60.83%38.19%22.64%
DTE33.39%56.03%22.64%
EEP23.59%46.22%22.63%
PDCE43.63%66.25%22.62%
SHPG22.16%44.68%22.52%
KLDX40.57%63.05%22.48%
PBYI40.28%62.76%22.48%
VSAR44.15%66.6%22.45%
WING57.88%80.27%22.39%
VSH62.08%39.75%22.33%
NBR34.92%57.25%22.33%
MAC58.9%81.19%22.29%
KKR14.17%36.45%22.28%
NUE54.85%32.62%22.23%
SEMG57.58%79.78%22.2%
DAKT75.53%53.34%22.19%
CBD54.27%76.38%22.11%
RPT71.03%48.93%22.1%
ONCE79.64%57.54%22.1%
LM71.11%49.05%22.06%
OKE36.91%58.91%22%
RLJ56.78%34.78%22%
MDU42.54%64.53%21.99%
CFRX67.07%45.13%21.94%
XXII55.41%33.54%21.87%
SRCL62.88%41.07%21.81%
IPG72.73%50.92%21.81%
NOW33.12%54.92%21.8%
RYAAY40.68%62.37%21.69%
TSN59.45%37.77%21.68%
IRT50.49%72.12%21.63%
HMSY61.52%39.9%21.62%
ADNT42.16%63.72%21.56%
AKRX70.3%48.85%21.45%
RSPP45.4%23.98%21.42%
EXP42.86%21.45%21.41%
LXRX45.23%23.82%21.41%
PLX51.02%72.41%21.39%
EOG48.03%26.65%21.38%
W29.46%50.76%21.3%
ABB69.35%90.64%21.29%
ADXS46.47%67.72%21.25%
CHRS78.12%56.88%21.24%
HCC46.79%25.55%21.24%
ERJ43.03%64.23%21.2%
ALB71.32%50.17%21.15%
HA28.46%7.34%21.12%
UNVR51.14%30.18%20.96%
VSI77.55%56.6%20.95%
FNV52.12%73.05%20.93%
MAT57.43%78.27%20.84%
FOGO18.43%39.26%20.83%
FSLR47.34%26.52%20.82%
ONTX61.06%40.24%20.82%
VBLT78.19%57.46%20.73%
ACTA35.21%55.93%20.72%
TXN59.68%38.97%20.71%
ABC49.3%28.62%20.68%
NFX59.57%38.93%20.64%
EXTR48.55%27.93%20.62%
ABEV28.49%49.1%20.61%
FIS22.02%42.57%20.55%
RIGL43.47%64.02%20.55%
CTG32.06%52.6%20.54%
IT54.62%34.08%20.54%
PAYX55.84%35.32%20.52%
CYTX68.26%47.77%20.49%
TWNK45.15%24.68%20.47%
SLG35.33%55.74%20.41%
EMN45.85%25.5%20.35%
TGH43.6%63.93%20.33%
MTOR21.83%42.16%20.33%
DCT46.11%25.84%20.27%
RTTR39.26%59.45%20.19%
FULT50.04%70.19%20.15%
XRX37.5%17.42%20.08%
NCTY39.13%19.1%20.03%