The Largest Short Percent Changes Sorted. Short Percent can be an indiction of market maker sentiment and IS NOT the same as short interest reported to the NASDAQ bimonthly. All data should be used in conjunction with technical and fundamental data. Do not use this alone. Want more processing with technical and fundamentals? Sign up for the newsletter when it comes out. It's on the right hand side for desktops or near the bottom for mobile.

Show Small Market Caps | Show Medium Market Caps | Show Large Caps | Show All

Showing All

Data as of 04-23-2018

Biggest Short Percent Changes

SymbolShort Percent Latest DayShort Percent Day BeforeShort Percent Change
ARCI81.92%3.91%78.01%
WYY69.89%4.57%65.32%
IVC86.94%22.23%64.71%
DHX28.51%88.56%60.05%
SJM25.14%83.38%58.24%
LQ78.29%21.73%56.56%
NATI69.85%13.88%55.97%
IPHI84.2%28.95%55.25%
LYG19.47%73.24%53.77%
PTC31.01%84.48%53.47%
WPZ19.17%72.11%52.94%
TPIC31.42%80.94%49.52%
FHN66.5%17.18%49.32%
GG24.79%73.52%48.73%
OII30.47%78.25%47.78%
NXEO67.27%20.29%46.98%
K22.29%68.68%46.39%
CHEK50.12%3.8%46.32%
MTOR28.54%73.53%44.99%
PCOM60.89%16.02%44.87%
PH33.63%78.46%44.83%
GOGO30.78%74.83%44.05%
COMM29.68%73.67%43.99%
PDCO11.92%55.65%43.73%
CCRC78.51%35.16%43.35%
SYN29.22%71.16%41.94%
VYGR18.64%60.39%41.75%
TTPH69.21%28.16%41.05%
ASML56.44%15.67%40.77%
FDS34.55%75.19%40.64%
MPW39.62%79.98%40.36%
SITO66.57%26.44%40.13%
SYK58.73%18.8%39.93%
IDA61.02%21.41%39.61%
GTE63.59%24.18%39.41%
NOV43.9%83.29%39.39%
OSG48.2%9.04%39.16%
GRMN61.78%22.95%38.83%
PEIX50.14%11.48%38.66%
SEMG41.3%79.69%38.39%
CCJ39.47%77.77%38.3%
CCRN87.64%49.54%38.1%
ALLY69.87%31.88%37.99%
AZUL84.89%46.93%37.96%
ENTG47.08%9.19%37.89%
APLE29.25%67.1%37.85%
TCBI79.63%42.24%37.39%
CAR11.95%49.29%37.34%
AMH18.89%56.02%37.13%
BBT78.25%41.24%37.01%
HOPE45.71%82.48%36.77%
JASO64.96%28.27%36.69%
AMRN54.15%17.64%36.51%
HDB66.15%29.74%36.41%
STWD52.35%88.76%36.41%
ACH69.01%32.68%36.33%
SNY57.96%21.68%36.28%
CUZ71.69%35.58%36.11%
EHIC16.99%52.96%35.97%
AXU22.58%58.45%35.87%
PLD21.77%57.53%35.76%
SGYP30.09%65.83%35.74%
THO26.01%61.35%35.34%
MCF54.98%19.75%35.23%
ROIC40.18%75.31%35.13%
HOMB28.24%63.23%34.99%
NTCT73.32%38.35%34.97%
ONB61.92%27.04%34.88%
FLS14.2%48.93%34.73%
OLLI79.35%44.7%34.65%
SB27.23%61.76%34.53%
AWK36.06%70.15%34.09%
ADBE55.56%21.54%34.02%
VOD44.86%10.97%33.89%
AMC70.5%36.63%33.87%
VSTO65.79%31.93%33.86%
NOW61.68%27.9%33.78%
SIGM73.13%39.6%33.53%
WSM35.46%68.88%33.42%
MNST26.85%60.12%33.27%
PBI40.15%73.41%33.26%
FII83.3%50.07%33.23%
EGLT50.77%17.67%33.1%
VRSN33.34%66.23%32.89%
FRC56.42%89.04%32.62%
WCN28.72%61.15%32.43%
REXR89.67%57.47%32.2%
CTRE61.67%29.48%32.19%
LW51.41%83.53%32.12%
RL83.4%51.47%31.93%
PFIE42.24%10.46%31.78%
SHLX17.39%49.13%31.74%
NAP55.42%23.71%31.71%
GLOG51.81%83.32%31.51%
NAV66.82%35.31%31.51%
NYMT46.69%78.08%31.39%
EEQ15.06%46.43%31.37%
SFS58.94%27.62%31.32%
SFLY31.03%62.3%31.27%
JNPR73.46%42.21%31.25%
HCA5.67%36.71%31.04%
AET48.31%17.36%30.95%
CPST53.62%22.68%30.94%
RRGB75.07%44.14%30.93%
SABR52.83%21.93%30.9%
LIQT50.64%19.76%30.88%
KMX43.99%74.7%30.71%
BHP58.48%27.91%30.57%
MTGE75.21%44.64%30.57%
SIMO56.32%26.41%29.91%
STLD23.08%52.97%29.89%
TXMD36.24%65.89%29.65%
LYB38.67%68.32%29.65%
PE52.67%23.04%29.63%
MELI35.98%65.56%29.58%
KBR27.75%57.27%29.52%
UHS67.37%37.98%29.39%
IBN33.15%62.35%29.2%
VVC13.72%42.89%29.17%
JCP54.71%83.88%29.17%
EVH30.77%59.86%29.09%
SPI48.86%19.77%29.09%
VR71.28%42.33%28.95%
XRAY59.21%30.47%28.74%
BLL47.95%76.61%28.66%
DNOW44.92%73.45%28.53%
GBCI80.88%52.42%28.46%
DPZ67.16%38.74%28.42%
SRE69.58%41.19%28.39%
PRAH51.55%79.92%28.37%
VIVE78.08%49.72%28.36%
CR57.97%29.64%28.33%
ANW56.94%28.67%28.27%
GOL34.72%62.94%28.22%
GLPI20.72%48.94%28.22%
OI71.13%42.92%28.21%
CPE21.54%49.71%28.17%
CS22.37%50.5%28.13%
TTMI65.26%37.16%28.1%
CASY32.47%60.47%28%
CFR77.17%49.26%27.91%
HAIN14.64%42.54%27.9%
LJPC80.09%52.21%27.88%
SINA57.52%29.68%27.84%
PTEN14.18%41.93%27.75%
VLY55.6%83.27%27.67%
ATNM61.21%33.59%27.62%
GEL32.37%59.97%27.6%
MUSA56.92%84.45%27.53%
SHOS62.13%34.61%27.52%
ICPT37.54%65.05%27.51%
CONE79.28%51.78%27.5%
TSS23.48%50.88%27.4%
EYEG54.55%27.29%27.26%
CXO77.21%49.99%27.22%
NI68.1%40.92%27.18%
SCS62.7%89.81%27.11%
BRKR44.76%17.73%27.03%
DOC63.9%37.1%26.8%
AKAO41.3%68.08%26.78%
GPT47.93%74.68%26.75%
TXRH85.24%58.61%26.63%
AEE63.52%36.95%26.57%
TRST88.2%61.67%26.53%
CRBP72.56%46.04%26.52%
MNGA56.09%29.6%26.49%
ECL25.5%51.82%26.32%
MET40.47%66.6%26.13%
DRI73.84%47.73%26.11%
MMM32.88%58.99%26.11%
WYN32.39%58.29%25.9%
WEC47.42%73.31%25.89%
ST43.44%17.57%25.87%
AST75.88%50.02%25.86%
CZZ42.2%16.39%25.81%
AMPE30.44%56.18%25.74%
XEC41.06%66.8%25.74%
CAKE71.07%45.34%25.73%
KAR62.57%37.02%25.55%
PZZA57.69%83.14%25.45%
FTV84.03%58.61%25.42%
WRK30.44%55.83%25.39%
ORI40.4%65.75%25.35%
LTM48.99%74.28%25.29%
IDRA62.04%36.78%25.26%
XYL52.34%77.55%25.21%
OZRK56.46%31.39%25.07%
URGN85.81%60.82%24.99%
HPE40.51%15.59%24.92%
EL19.33%44.16%24.83%
BEN45.69%70.4%24.71%
ECA41.94%66.64%24.7%
ARRS71.61%46.93%24.68%
TOT30.13%54.79%24.66%
PK31.48%56.13%24.65%
AUO55.41%80.02%24.61%
CLD74.29%49.73%24.56%
OMI21.97%46.53%24.56%
MTNB75.3%50.75%24.55%
JBHT49.6%74.08%24.48%
FI63.13%87.49%24.36%
PLM49.48%73.83%24.35%
UNIT64.87%40.52%24.35%
CAL54.64%78.87%24.23%
AOBC42.68%66.83%24.15%
EKSO47.27%23.14%24.13%
ERJ34.63%58.69%24.06%
IPXL51.95%27.93%24.02%
FR74.53%50.55%23.98%
NEE49.5%25.63%23.87%
AQMS63.49%39.63%23.86%
PKD20.08%43.84%23.76%
NBRV66.08%42.32%23.76%
ILMN44.19%20.45%23.74%
BABA35.79%59.46%23.67%
CNX60.3%83.97%23.67%
ODP30.31%53.96%23.65%
PEB59.38%35.8%23.58%
PLAY48.59%25.07%23.52%
KMB40.87%64.3%23.43%
CPB34.81%58.14%23.33%
ISBC57.38%34.11%23.27%
FLR38.72%15.51%23.21%
TER35.7%58.91%23.21%
STI32.17%55.37%23.2%
WUBA39.66%16.49%23.17%
ELLI67.93%91.09%23.16%
NTLA59.59%36.44%23.15%
HRG26.08%2.97%23.11%
CNQ76.03%52.99%23.04%
NOMD45.22%22.23%22.99%
PBA63.6%40.71%22.89%
HAS48.41%25.63%22.78%
PNM44.8%67.57%22.77%
SANM26.5%49.12%22.62%
HUSA17.55%40.14%22.59%
MRNS27.04%49.6%22.56%
ALSN50.03%72.56%22.53%
HBHC20.8%43.32%22.52%
TMUS24.75%47.2%22.45%
HABT48.4%70.83%22.43%
AXP53.89%31.48%22.41%
CUBE50.05%27.64%22.41%
MIK36.67%59.06%22.39%
FL34.06%56.4%22.34%
COG34.24%56.57%22.33%
BNFT82.65%60.37%22.28%
SRCI39.23%61.5%22.27%
CIG57.28%35.03%22.25%
LCI78.62%56.4%22.22%
CDW70.06%47.87%22.19%
ABBV28.32%50.49%22.17%
PRTA47.35%69.48%22.13%
ALL53.95%31.83%22.12%
NLST20.88%42.99%22.11%
DEI29.42%51.53%22.11%
SRPT33.44%55.53%22.09%
CGNX70.39%48.32%22.07%
BOLD45.18%67.25%22.07%
IAG35.48%57.55%22.07%
ADMS39.21%61.25%22.04%
IVZ50.19%72.19%22%
ETN43.5%21.52%21.98%
IONS52.58%74.54%21.96%
DHI28.88%50.83%21.95%
BITA49.35%27.42%21.93%
DAR35.35%13.49%21.86%
TDOC61.39%39.54%21.85%
BUFF39.26%17.55%21.71%
ZTO27.82%49.5%21.68%
SUPN43.92%22.25%21.67%
TMHC38.7%60.36%21.66%
IDTI56.24%34.63%21.61%
RGEN82.81%61.2%21.61%
ROK49.96%71.55%21.59%
TROX25.59%47.12%21.53%
ORLY51.38%72.9%21.52%
COL33.3%54.82%21.52%
ENIA45.98%67.49%21.51%
CCI48.34%26.86%21.48%
BIOA11.84%33.29%21.45%
CREE62.52%41.09%21.43%
CHKP49.64%70.95%21.31%
HCLP27.34%48.64%21.3%
MLCO45.1%23.84%21.26%
TV56.18%77.42%21.24%
YEXT33.48%12.25%21.23%
AKRX60.9%39.7%21.2%
BOX44.02%22.83%21.19%
QRVO83.37%62.19%21.18%
ZIOP48.29%69.46%21.17%
SNA46.16%67.32%21.16%
CCL61.93%40.8%21.13%
PER35.43%56.56%21.13%
EWBC33.08%54.16%21.08%
LEG64.77%85.78%21.01%
AAON90.01%69.05%20.96%
DQ64.24%43.3%20.94%
CSIQ35.97%15.15%20.82%
ROST19.85%40.63%20.78%
GHL40.92%61.7%20.78%
FBP31.25%10.5%20.75%
CMP80.56%59.81%20.75%
EAT62.31%41.62%20.69%
AMT40.13%19.47%20.66%
MPWR52.52%73.12%20.6%
MBT56.61%77.17%20.56%
FDC53.88%33.33%20.55%
ARR67.23%46.7%20.53%
SYY51.39%30.88%20.51%
FOSL63.91%43.43%20.48%
NOG63.68%43.23%20.45%
NKE38.92%59.35%20.43%
LEN26.87%47.27%20.4%
UNM53.93%33.56%20.37%
CME52.47%72.81%20.34%
PLX64.56%44.28%20.28%
IIIN73.18%52.91%20.27%
FBC44.13%23.88%20.25%
D23.93%44.18%20.25%
SHOO54.11%33.92%20.19%
CERN33.1%53.26%20.16%
PAH50.42%70.58%20.16%
LPNT96.47%76.35%20.12%
ADVM17.54%37.66%20.12%
OCLR54.02%33.92%20.1%
EXR70.34%50.26%20.08%
ACM43.93%63.99%20.06%
FOXA41.1%61.16%20.06%
SPPI64.33%44.31%20.02%