The Largest Short Percent Changes Sorted. Short Percent can be an indiction of market maker sentiment and IS NOT the same as short interest reported to the NASDAQ bimonthly. All data should be used in conjunction with technical and fundamental data. Do not use this alone. Want more processing with technical and fundamentals? Sign up for the newsletter when it comes out. It's on the right hand side for desktops or near the bottom for mobile.

Show Small Market Caps | Show Medium Market Caps | Show Large Caps | Show All

Showing All

Data as of 12-11-2017

Biggest Short Percent Changes

SymbolShort Percent Latest DayShort Percent Day BeforeShort Percent Change
BIOL79.87%5.59%74.28%
BSTG73.9%5.83%68.07%
TESO94%27.11%66.89%
GTE84.74%25.52%59.22%
RRR66.99%9.04%57.95%
RLJ34.04%90.68%56.64%
MNRO67.51%13.49%54.02%
KEX29.32%82.85%53.53%
SRPT87.03%34.79%52.24%
LIQT45.5%96.23%50.73%
MMYT88.69%38.52%50.17%
NEO43.98%91.23%47.25%
FMX60.45%13.5%46.95%
CIT62.97%16.66%46.31%
WDAY22.43%68.47%46.04%
ACC15.5%61.49%45.99%
SRNE55.96%10.47%45.49%
OII58.72%13.73%44.99%
CNK25.21%70%44.79%
CDEV44.41%89.15%44.74%
KURA72.21%27.88%44.33%
GKOS67.16%22.84%44.32%
DERM65.21%21.12%44.09%
KNX21.64%65.13%43.49%
VMI74.97%31.81%43.16%
EC31.03%73.9%42.87%
GPT59.73%16.97%42.76%
TEP65.29%22.76%42.53%
ACIA21.3%63.78%42.48%
CME70%27.52%42.48%
LAMR75.8%33.79%42.01%
CAA46.57%4.6%41.97%
BSFT25.3%67.1%41.8%
INVA57.57%15.93%41.64%
RUBI48.79%7.18%41.61%
TRIB57.92%16.5%41.42%
TGC41.3%0.48%40.82%
FLO66.79%26.08%40.71%
TOT55.26%14.58%40.68%
RT52.31%11.78%40.53%
TGNA76.72%36.37%40.35%
HSON40.83%0.51%40.32%
RNN69.61%29.35%40.26%
EVTC48.79%8.76%40.03%
BUD10.77%50.67%39.9%
CNHI24.12%63.68%39.56%
TRVN36.32%75.87%39.55%
CGEN61.42%21.93%39.49%
MRC48.45%87.92%39.47%
FINL66.86%27.4%39.46%
LNG12.75%52.02%39.27%
COR82.96%43.8%39.16%
WCC59.8%20.65%39.15%
TPIC78.55%39.63%38.92%
HMHC6.15%44.98%38.83%
TXT63.85%25.3%38.55%
ERJ75.14%37.01%38.13%
OMCL73.63%35.51%38.12%
BSAC41.65%3.74%37.91%
GMLP33.59%71.44%37.85%
BIVV62.58%24.89%37.69%
LECO71.22%33.6%37.62%
VG52.89%15.32%37.57%
UMC32.2%69.64%37.44%
MCEP58.24%20.88%37.36%
NXE26.21%63.47%37.26%
SFUN72.74%35.73%37.01%
FHN66.74%29.9%36.84%
VNO26.69%63.28%36.59%
RGSE63.53%27.11%36.42%
BNFT90.01%53.73%36.28%
NCMI13%49.22%36.22%
MGA74.21%38.12%36.09%
ORI22.02%57.82%35.8%
GRFS72.69%36.9%35.79%
EURN44.51%80.21%35.7%
REG72.25%36.6%35.65%
GLPG84.07%48.66%35.41%
ONB49.56%84.93%35.37%
AR26.89%61.92%35.03%
OLLI55.52%20.51%35.01%
AB22.6%57.61%35.01%
LXRX69.75%34.83%34.92%
IPWR87.88%52.98%34.9%
EVLV63.64%28.8%34.84%
FGEN58.41%23.67%34.74%
YTEN54.52%89.06%34.54%
KN68.33%33.82%34.51%
OMC79.27%44.91%34.36%
AMBA67.43%33.17%34.26%
FMC14.97%49.1%34.13%
TMUS20.37%54.44%34.07%
SQNS72.79%38.78%34.01%
DPS63.51%29.53%33.98%
TRIL36.13%70.06%33.93%
DDS76.1%42.19%33.91%
PEB42.18%8.29%33.89%
NUVA54.09%20.23%33.86%
LEE50.12%16.41%33.71%
GXP23.79%57.26%33.47%
PLCE78.93%45.62%33.31%
WERN37.02%70.3%33.28%
JHG79.6%46.35%33.25%
PMTS36.82%69.98%33.16%
CVI75.3%42.23%33.07%
CPST60.42%27.37%33.05%
CRCM55.46%22.44%33.02%
ENIA72.83%40.04%32.79%
LKQ31.84%64.62%32.78%
LYV23.66%56.38%32.72%
CYTR57.14%24.52%32.62%
FR61.06%28.49%32.57%
AZN71.4%38.93%32.47%
O16.92%49.1%32.18%
KRNY85.18%53.25%31.93%
EL58.87%27.2%31.67%
NVFY82.38%50.72%31.66%
AU51%82.62%31.62%
CLSD33.31%64.76%31.45%
LEN45.59%76.94%31.35%
HOS46.79%15.46%31.33%
FET26.74%58.02%31.28%
BURL71.75%40.47%31.28%
KLDX52.95%84.15%31.2%
TIME68.17%37.21%30.96%
VIAV36.33%67.26%30.93%
MT42.75%73.66%30.91%
CRH69.58%38.71%30.87%
RLGY59.25%28.58%30.67%
MPWR52.28%21.62%30.66%
DFIN29.56%60.17%30.61%
BLRX53.82%23.3%30.52%
AVY72.84%42.47%30.37%
SEED62.97%32.64%30.33%
BTE83.51%53.19%30.32%
WRK24.06%54.35%30.29%
PDS64.88%34.61%30.27%
ADMP33.82%64.07%30.25%
VTL31.12%61.33%30.21%
ADI51.18%21.25%29.93%
AAL25.24%55.05%29.81%
LLL74.46%44.87%29.59%
PCRX48.22%18.65%29.57%
SFLY73.47%43.99%29.48%
ATRA60.56%31.1%29.46%
GGB54.76%25.32%29.44%
ICLR84.81%55.51%29.3%
GLOW42.8%13.51%29.29%
MFG72.17%43.09%29.08%
RSG65.37%36.35%29.02%
ARAY35.27%64.19%28.92%
RGLS50.39%21.48%28.91%
NTLA66.65%37.81%28.84%
BC39.81%11.08%28.73%
CARA63.22%34.51%28.71%
NBIX53.48%24.89%28.59%
FII30.97%59.53%28.56%
NYLD73.15%44.62%28.53%
PDCE80.38%51.88%28.5%
LPX29.71%58.19%28.48%
EVRI60.18%31.75%28.43%
PLNT50.38%21.99%28.39%
ARGX57.6%29.29%28.31%
TTC48.56%20.28%28.28%
SIMO35.2%63.41%28.21%
TPC64.31%92.4%28.09%
HAS37.47%65.54%28.07%
AEMD66.16%38.15%28.01%
RS60.75%32.76%27.99%
KMG63.41%35.45%27.96%
PNC37.27%65.11%27.84%
VERI46.94%74.76%27.82%
ROX38.07%65.78%27.71%
PYDS57.78%30.1%27.68%
EW29.69%57.37%27.68%
LYG51.99%24.42%27.57%
BDX31.23%58.8%27.57%
FSM33.65%61.17%27.52%
CVNA53.73%26.26%27.47%
KNOP73.25%45.84%27.41%
DFFN60.56%33.2%27.36%
SBAC62.8%35.66%27.14%
NOW15.53%42.64%27.11%
PUMP56.5%83.51%27.01%
STX63.04%36.04%27%
BUR23.04%49.99%26.95%
BANC57.45%30.72%26.73%
MTDR50.07%76.64%26.57%
CXP10.91%37.48%26.57%
STML46.09%72.53%26.44%
SNMX39.71%13.51%26.2%
AMH50.04%23.84%26.2%
AJG39.29%13.2%26.09%
DOX32.74%6.66%26.08%
LTBR62.22%36.19%26.03%
MBOT35.18%61.11%25.93%
JAZZ58.19%32.27%25.92%
HABT27.23%53.12%25.89%
XL44.41%70.28%25.87%
BWLD26.56%52.32%25.76%
AMX22.95%48.7%25.75%
ENR75.16%49.42%25.74%
CIB86.96%61.22%25.74%
CLRB49.95%24.23%25.72%
LPNT81.66%55.95%25.71%
KT91.78%66.09%25.69%
GPRE41.62%67.22%25.6%
NMIH22.83%48.42%25.59%
IONS49.83%24.27%25.56%
KO32.27%57.79%25.52%
SUPV48.56%23.09%25.47%
SIVB20.3%45.71%25.41%
EIX18.85%44.22%25.37%
SLM19.7%45.02%25.32%
BTI44.76%19.46%25.3%
PB48.61%73.9%25.29%
PBF46.74%72.01%25.27%
SBLK34.75%60.02%25.27%
PLG57.33%32.1%25.23%
AHT31.57%56.73%25.16%
HCA55.28%30.16%25.12%
ST48.97%23.92%25.05%
PZRX19.41%44.44%25.03%
RPAI51.3%26.27%25.03%
USFD44.65%19.67%24.98%
HYGS53.57%28.71%24.86%
AER21.41%46.24%24.83%
BIOS50.08%74.88%24.8%
LHO25.72%50.46%24.74%
CLDT27.51%52.25%24.74%
UPL11.78%36.5%24.72%
NLSN58.29%82.95%24.66%
MBI73.22%48.56%24.66%
HAL47.66%23.06%24.6%
CGA49.04%73.62%24.58%
FTV46.78%22.22%24.56%
RIGL61.46%36.94%24.52%
LOXO77.16%52.69%24.47%
AEHR47.97%72.27%24.3%
NYMT54.71%78.98%24.27%
INSG47.57%23.35%24.22%
NLNK31.91%56.11%24.2%
SC38.29%14.12%24.17%
EEP32.44%56.58%24.14%
CTRV22.31%46.41%24.1%
INFN15.26%39.35%24.09%
GCAP40.96%65.05%24.09%
THS33.26%57.33%24.07%
NTGR17.3%41.37%24.07%
MBVX71.74%47.71%24.03%
FNV50.52%74.47%23.95%
ODP60.78%36.91%23.87%
AMTD33.92%57.77%23.85%
CAVM55.89%32.04%23.85%
IART68.45%44.6%23.85%
MNST49.99%26.22%23.77%
NCR58.53%34.79%23.74%
WMGI51.82%28.1%23.72%
UQM81.48%57.8%23.68%
SIRI56.55%80.22%23.67%
SWN35.66%59.29%23.63%
FBP29.99%6.37%23.62%
ENPH45.17%21.56%23.61%
SGRY66.93%43.33%23.6%
SLG39.18%15.58%23.6%
DEPO49.39%72.97%23.58%
APAM50.27%73.78%23.51%
PFPT70%46.51%23.49%
EVR53.37%76.79%23.42%
WAL24.82%48.22%23.4%
FNB32.41%55.75%23.34%
DVA36.71%13.38%23.33%
UNFI67.79%44.6%23.19%
AES40.72%63.9%23.18%
FIVE28.8%51.93%23.13%
TDC45.2%22.1%23.1%
MDRX55.08%32.08%23%
MARA33.89%56.85%22.96%
AST56.78%33.83%22.95%
SVM63.78%40.86%22.92%
EPC40.98%18.08%22.9%
LITE56.48%33.61%22.87%
AXDX73.24%50.4%22.84%
CLH45.92%23.1%22.82%
SNCR33.21%55.98%22.77%
SSW23.65%46.38%22.73%
GPOR36.59%59.31%22.72%
HSIC39.09%61.76%22.67%
CAPR48.71%26.09%22.62%
MAR37.57%60.19%22.62%
AN45.66%23.05%22.61%
SAP36.13%58.73%22.6%
DQ59.06%36.53%22.53%
MTU54.77%32.24%22.53%
NTES50.92%28.62%22.3%
TAL15.9%38.16%22.26%
PRO34.07%11.9%22.17%
BLL31.09%53.24%22.15%
IRWD94.69%72.54%22.15%
MSGN36.81%58.95%22.14%
NI16.64%38.64%22%
STOR53.85%31.9%21.95%
JKS51.47%29.56%21.91%
CPB60.37%38.53%21.84%
THM44.87%66.68%21.81%
EXK44.4%22.61%21.79%
MTOR15.68%37.42%21.74%
SEE40.82%62.5%21.68%
HDSN28.45%50.1%21.65%
QTS59.6%37.96%21.64%
LPTH42.69%64.19%21.5%
CHD76.87%55.38%21.49%
FANG26.63%48.1%21.47%
SEIC62.68%41.28%21.4%
SHIP66.58%45.2%21.38%
HXL42.18%20.82%21.36%
POST17.33%38.69%21.36%
IMDZ43.26%64.59%21.33%
RMBS25.73%47.06%21.33%
CVRS59.39%38.07%21.32%
RVNC39.15%17.85%21.3%
DNOW41.52%20.23%21.29%
ARLP52.46%31.18%21.28%
BBBY57.7%36.42%21.28%
SPB51.57%30.3%21.27%
PENN23.09%44.34%21.25%
HPE55.94%34.7%21.24%
DFS34.44%55.66%21.22%
AEZS49.9%28.69%21.21%
AFMD36.41%57.53%21.12%
WPG55.04%33.92%21.12%
EDR51.82%30.73%21.09%
NWSA52.5%31.43%21.07%
RTTR31.14%52.19%21.05%
IDTI56.44%35.47%20.97%
RP48.05%27.08%20.97%
MAC70.76%49.8%20.96%
YEXT30.74%9.82%20.92%
LDOS45.01%24.12%20.89%
SRCI39.85%60.71%20.86%
KB84.43%63.58%20.85%
WEN51.87%72.72%20.85%
BLMN21.5%42.33%20.83%
SBH53.65%32.83%20.82%
GDI60.21%39.4%20.81%
SNES48.16%27.38%20.78%
SSYS46.46%25.74%20.72%
SHLX47.88%27.17%20.71%
ONCE54.51%75.2%20.69%
EQT32.71%12.11%20.6%
PXLW74.95%54.38%20.57%
HSBC30.54%51.1%20.56%
CSX20.47%41.01%20.54%
NCS43.44%22.91%20.53%
BGS42.27%62.8%20.53%
KEP54.53%34.07%20.46%
WSM90.44%70.08%20.36%
FRTA55.11%34.79%20.32%
WKHS39.62%59.87%20.25%
FLS65.25%45.04%20.21%
ABC35.9%15.69%20.21%
XCRA73.04%52.86%20.18%
CZR40.06%60.22%20.16%
SYMC65.46%45.32%20.14%
ROIC56.16%76.28%20.12%
ESIO39.66%19.56%20.1%
PPG44.39%24.33%20.06%
FITB65.52%45.51%20.01%