The Largest Short Percent Changes Sorted. Short Percent can be an indiction of market maker sentiment and IS NOT the same as short interest reported to the NASDAQ bimonthly. All data should be used in conjunction with technical and fundamental data. Do not use this alone. Want more processing with technical and fundamentals? Sign up for the newsletter when it comes out. It's on the right hand side for desktops or near the bottom for mobile.

Show Small Market Caps | Show Medium Market Caps | Show Large Caps | Show All

Showing All

Data as of 08-17-2018

Biggest Short Percent Changes

SymbolShort Percent Latest DayShort Percent Day BeforeShort Percent Change
LSXMA89%22.87%66.13%
ZOES20.03%84.07%64.04%
LAUR71.53%11.69%59.84%
VNO20.76%76.57%55.81%
DSGX59.57%5.58%53.99%
CBD74.41%21.29%53.12%
APTO56.2%5.09%51.11%
TPRE78.34%28.58%49.76%
PFPT31.53%81.13%49.6%
LILAK57.53%8.84%48.69%
POR25.13%72.73%47.6%
BRFS54.86%7.32%47.54%
AXGN66.88%19.59%47.29%
FRC74.17%28.33%45.84%
WWE87.53%41.72%45.81%
LMNX34.67%80.43%45.76%
PPG61.69%16.42%45.27%
RPT72.81%28%44.81%
WGO63.84%19.48%44.36%
KAAC26.8%70.22%43.42%
CIB91.58%49.11%42.47%
UEPS90.42%48.04%42.38%
COTY67.46%25.28%42.18%
SJW71.42%29.45%41.97%
KAR54.68%13.05%41.63%
OUT51.36%9.89%41.47%
TIK26.22%67.59%41.37%
KS55.42%14.59%40.83%
HST34.06%74.49%40.43%
MAT23.38%63.79%40.41%
ASX35.49%74.71%39.22%
ETN60.38%22.03%38.35%
FRAN85.95%47.66%38.29%
LOGM47.45%9.22%38.23%
DNOW60.91%23.07%37.84%
MIK68.26%30.61%37.65%
PES72.43%35.45%36.98%
INVH36.39%73.29%36.9%
DISH56.2%19.49%36.71%
VRAY61.06%24.35%36.71%
FII53.77%17.2%36.57%
YTRA48.15%84.72%36.57%
BEL46.71%10.18%36.53%
CCMP12.67%49.09%36.42%
NXST61.83%25.49%36.34%
WERN66.76%30.59%36.17%
YPF38.59%74.66%36.07%
BLCM58.66%22.82%35.84%
COLL74.79%39.29%35.5%
SNDX69.47%34%35.47%
IHT40.39%4.96%35.43%
ADI18.3%53.59%35.29%
NDRO76.26%41.02%35.24%
SRRA59.6%24.66%34.94%
BURL63.93%29.02%34.91%
PSTI78.73%44.51%34.22%
ERJ66.89%32.76%34.13%
HOLI57.44%23.33%34.11%
INVA64.14%30.38%33.76%
KOS65.18%31.52%33.66%
PACW45.69%78.95%33.26%
GRMN36.81%70.05%33.24%
GCP30.78%63.9%33.12%
CRTO66.39%33.36%33.03%
ONDK46.37%13.37%33%
EXR64.85%32.09%32.76%
RMTI54.93%22.36%32.57%
IPAS53.73%21.38%32.35%
AMCN86.28%54.49%31.79%
VG58.8%27.06%31.74%
YUM34.78%66.05%31.27%
DRE47.73%16.55%31.18%
OFG59.13%28.14%30.99%
RACE57.1%26.28%30.82%
TS19.98%50.63%30.65%
BRX63.66%33.01%30.65%
USEG16.66%47.1%30.44%
LBTYK60.95%30.66%30.29%
WDR46.63%76.84%30.21%
NERV36.56%6.36%30.2%
LM21.69%51.83%30.14%
AME49.57%19.45%30.12%
RSG60.76%30.68%30.08%
PLX61.41%31.4%30.01%
IP29.35%59.32%29.97%
DE56.76%26.8%29.96%
IDCC66.03%36.16%29.87%
TEUM28.52%58.39%29.87%
TTMI61.11%31.35%29.76%
FAST29.94%59.27%29.33%
KEY38%67.17%29.17%
CATY69.85%40.72%29.13%
RDUS50.52%21.54%28.98%
HBAN54.95%26.05%28.9%
GES68.51%39.69%28.82%
PDCE56.38%27.6%28.78%
GBT73.68%45.14%28.54%
WIN36.1%64.64%28.54%
PTC48.76%20.24%28.52%
VRML50.55%79.03%28.48%
AMED53.87%25.52%28.35%
RIGL67.14%38.95%28.19%
SSNC58.51%30.38%28.13%
ACLS31.6%59.7%28.1%
FLIR51.09%23.01%28.08%
PAH67.37%39.36%28.01%
LITE54.21%26.24%27.97%
CTXS64.13%36.17%27.96%
COUP55.29%27.4%27.89%
DHI71.89%44.04%27.85%
AZUL49.63%21.83%27.8%
WU55.9%28.14%27.76%
GOGO73.52%45.84%27.68%
AST58.47%30.82%27.65%
KIM62.81%35.25%27.56%
SRE44.68%72.23%27.55%
AAU48.37%20.83%27.54%
WTR73.41%46.02%27.39%
GIII63.25%35.93%27.32%
ELGX63.76%36.57%27.19%
MHK81.64%54.65%26.99%
TEAR55.63%82.6%26.97%
WPG55.58%82.46%26.88%
RCII72.34%45.52%26.82%
CNDT19.43%46.24%26.81%
NWSA63.9%37.16%26.74%
EXK31.62%58.35%26.73%
TRST55.64%28.92%26.72%
ZGNX31.57%58.24%26.67%
TPC67.55%40.9%26.65%
VCRA68.04%41.4%26.64%
FN75.7%49.11%26.59%
PLAB60.52%33.95%26.57%
PER46.03%19.6%26.43%
ES54.12%27.72%26.4%
AN51.65%25.32%26.33%
YUMA19.63%45.84%26.21%
TOT25.94%52.15%26.21%
EA47.33%73.32%25.99%
FFHL39.36%65.34%25.98%
ELF42.78%68.53%25.75%
TERP36.77%62.5%25.73%
FAF52.76%27.08%25.68%
MXL49.23%74.9%25.67%
SFUN36.43%61.97%25.54%
ANY18.24%43.63%25.39%
NYLD18.46%43.83%25.37%
IVZ15.03%40.37%25.34%
ATHM68.73%43.48%25.25%
DOV46.44%21.37%25.07%
NBL44.57%69.62%25.05%
GRA64.34%39.33%25.01%
A29.39%54.29%24.9%
SM50.33%75.22%24.89%
RES77.45%52.56%24.89%
UNIT52.88%28%24.88%
ATGE56.97%32.15%24.82%
BRKS49.98%25.23%24.75%
DLR61.94%37.23%24.71%
PAAS31.8%56.45%24.65%
HTBX56.24%31.6%24.64%
HLX34.32%58.83%24.51%
TG72.33%47.83%24.5%
OSK40.04%15.66%24.38%
HLTH64.15%39.78%24.37%
FTS67.54%43.28%24.26%
GOOS36.68%60.9%24.22%
XRAY47.66%23.44%24.22%
TAL38.67%14.49%24.18%
TEAM64.04%39.93%24.11%
RMBS27.33%51.36%24.03%
BW32.11%56.12%24.01%
RBS48.02%72.01%23.99%
AKG35.53%11.55%23.98%
USAC8%31.97%23.97%
SIMO47.79%24.01%23.78%
LODE42.73%66.47%23.74%
BBT60.35%36.67%23.68%
THO40.33%63.88%23.55%
ENDP38.6%62.15%23.55%
BLMN35.87%12.33%23.54%
TER58.13%34.61%23.52%
ICHR57.78%34.26%23.52%
EXPD38.72%62.2%23.48%
AMCX90.45%66.99%23.46%
PTCT17.34%40.74%23.4%
RRD46.59%23.26%23.33%
RWT68%44.73%23.27%
EFX71.75%48.53%23.22%
RWLK47.88%24.68%23.2%
WING59.79%36.67%23.12%
COT24.87%47.9%23.03%
DAN47.21%24.2%23.01%
CMS52.77%75.76%22.99%
CB32.22%55.17%22.95%
GCI69.16%46.29%22.87%
MAS41.47%18.64%22.83%
ACIA27.21%49.95%22.74%
JAG11.89%34.59%22.7%
MO23.04%45.72%22.68%
WY36.69%59.36%22.67%
FNF29.9%7.29%22.61%
KW44.86%22.29%22.57%
EIX50%27.51%22.49%
CSIQ36.64%59.1%22.46%
MRVL15.09%37.43%22.34%
CCIH55.16%32.87%22.29%
SMRT68.81%46.67%22.14%
BG15.34%37.47%22.13%
CCK64.73%42.61%22.12%
HRB57.38%35.48%21.9%
OCLR59.95%38.07%21.88%
SMFG46.38%24.52%21.86%
SCHW24.86%46.72%21.86%
BRKR43.22%21.37%21.85%
PBI45.54%23.78%21.76%
HRS66.17%44.43%21.74%
JELD40.1%61.83%21.73%
LNT59.84%38.14%21.7%
CTSH35.45%13.76%21.69%
AEIS32.24%53.92%21.68%
TEL16.77%38.43%21.66%
CCL63.5%41.84%21.66%
IPHI59.24%37.61%21.63%
KURA82.94%61.46%21.48%
RNVA23.21%44.67%21.46%
MSI42.33%20.87%21.46%
HTHT56.9%35.45%21.45%
TPH21.84%43.18%21.34%
ALSN46.99%25.66%21.33%
CBOE49.75%28.42%21.33%
T45.45%24.16%21.29%
TWO44.49%65.77%21.28%
AMBA32.75%54%21.25%
FRO78.16%56.94%21.22%
HP41.42%20.21%21.21%
MMLP65.6%44.44%21.16%
AMT44.87%23.75%21.12%
HBI61.78%40.69%21.09%
PWR39.69%18.61%21.08%
GHL82.29%61.3%20.99%
TK37.97%58.95%20.98%
VVC47.54%26.64%20.9%
ROIC31.14%52.02%20.88%
MUR56.95%36.08%20.87%
ETFC37.53%58.36%20.83%
KO47.41%26.58%20.83%
MAR45.37%24.58%20.79%
APLE21.97%42.76%20.79%
MXWL42.42%63.19%20.77%
SNE43.98%64.74%20.76%
LIQT35.29%56.04%20.75%
TIVO65.78%45.06%20.72%
PRKR52.92%32.25%20.67%
SAFM58.97%79.64%20.67%
CDEV51.29%71.93%20.64%
PUMP76.81%56.18%20.63%
CHD34.06%54.67%20.61%
GNW19.65%40.26%20.61%
TRP38.27%58.87%20.6%
MTG45.7%25.24%20.46%
RFP66.35%45.9%20.45%
HCLP50.68%71.02%20.34%
CLDR32.14%52.44%20.3%
HPT51.85%31.63%20.22%
APA58.13%37.93%20.2%
CRC21.31%41.45%20.14%
IAG61.14%41.04%20.1%