The Largest Short Percent Changes Sorted. Short Percent can be an indiction of market maker sentiment and IS NOT the same as short interest reported to the NASDAQ bimonthly. All data should be used in conjunction with technical and fundamental data. Do not use this alone. Want more processing with technical and fundamentals? Sign up for the newsletter when it comes out. It's on the right hand side for desktops or near the bottom for mobile.

Show Small Market Caps | Show Medium Market Caps | Show Large Caps | Show All

Showing All

Data as of 06-19-2018

Biggest Short Percent Changes

SymbolShort Percent Latest DayShort Percent Day BeforeShort Percent Change
GRA84.49%16.12%68.37%
FORM77.24%11.01%66.23%
INFI2.4%65.59%63.19%
ELLI86.25%27.54%58.71%
HT82.19%23.56%58.63%
WAIR91.06%34.79%56.27%
SEE8.5%62.33%53.83%
AAON86.97%34.38%52.59%
WVE39.39%91.29%51.9%
SRRA9.94%59.88%49.94%
BEL78.24%29.42%48.82%
TOT3.07%51.79%48.72%
TGH60.09%13.31%46.78%
SNGX52.3%6.25%46.05%
CGEN53.69%7.79%45.9%
PGRE26%71.14%45.14%
IRWD23%67.53%44.53%
SRCI86.73%42.5%44.23%
WDR74%29.85%44.15%
ATSG58.63%14.67%43.96%
ADSK60.9%17.06%43.84%
BTU62.36%18.73%43.63%
CMC69.31%26.17%43.14%
ATI50.39%93.15%42.76%
AT51.33%8.77%42.56%
LXP37.61%79.89%42.28%
MIDD17.87%59.68%41.81%
FNF65.79%24.18%41.61%
LSXMA64.57%22.98%41.59%
TWNK18.12%59.48%41.36%
JONE20.86%62.17%41.31%
GKOS88.47%47.31%41.16%
RYAM19.26%60.34%41.08%
ATU78.88%38.1%40.78%
WERN67.46%26.78%40.68%
PRO84.87%44.23%40.64%
FMX30%70.44%40.44%
TA84.69%44.66%40.03%
TOUR43.06%82.92%39.86%
TKC61.07%21.28%39.79%
STAR68.4%28.66%39.74%
QNST76.27%36.69%39.58%
CTXS22.46%61.6%39.14%
ASTC58.33%19.21%39.12%
SBGI31.91%70.78%38.87%
VRSN29.83%68.46%38.63%
CTB80.8%42.56%38.24%
GWB90.34%52.3%38.04%
PCOM61.79%24.49%37.3%
DPS50.04%12.82%37.22%
FFBC70.08%33.02%37.06%
DPZ65.38%28.73%36.65%
PLD55.68%19.73%35.95%
AES14.51%50.35%35.84%
IRM76.35%40.53%35.82%
ENR69.45%33.67%35.78%
HTGC16.94%52.68%35.74%
MHK55.28%19.57%35.71%
RLGY67.66%32.11%35.55%
URBN62.67%27.18%35.49%
KEYW54.9%19.73%35.17%
PTLA24.63%59.68%35.05%
KNSL62.85%27.99%34.86%
DCP66.84%32.47%34.37%
ELF41.19%75.52%34.33%
CNK88.11%53.91%34.2%
BID76.87%42.67%34.2%
O19.51%53.66%34.15%
AEG68.5%34.36%34.14%
LSXMK63.79%29.76%34.03%
GGP22.25%56.18%33.93%
NBRV48.11%14.24%33.87%
BLMN19.05%52.84%33.79%
CBB57.42%23.89%33.53%
RHT26.64%60.1%33.46%
ERF36.33%69.34%33.01%
COTV5.8%38.8%33%
FBR68.94%36.02%32.92%
USG18.42%51.29%32.87%
AIZ58.64%25.89%32.75%
CAVM44.5%11.87%32.63%
MB41.23%73.73%32.5%
ALV53.75%86.22%32.47%
PACW49.18%16.81%32.37%
SRCL57.61%25.35%32.26%
VEON35.01%67.26%32.25%
LJPC60.5%92.55%32.05%
AIMT62.51%30.49%32.02%
TIVO66.97%35.06%31.91%
ARLZ27.38%59.23%31.85%
LEA71.41%39.82%31.59%
EFX24.58%56%31.42%
SPR54.11%22.7%31.41%
LNC16.63%48.02%31.39%
EURN35.17%66.54%31.37%
AFMD66.58%35.24%31.34%
APRI50.63%19.35%31.28%
OMCL74.24%43.18%31.06%
AXU72.64%41.88%30.76%
SPPI16.9%47.44%30.54%
BIOL60.47%29.94%30.53%
THM52.65%22.13%30.52%
WLK62.17%31.69%30.48%
ETE18.95%49.31%30.36%
ERJ32.09%62.19%30.1%
ALJJ58.42%28.34%30.08%
BXP36.94%67.02%30.08%
OPHT56.37%26.37%30%
ADAP53%23.16%29.84%
SBH60.02%30.31%29.71%
UUUU60.38%90.03%29.65%
LPSN21.42%50.96%29.54%
RDN34.79%64.28%29.49%
WBA20.57%50.05%29.48%
IMO87.86%58.41%29.45%
WKHS71.37%41.93%29.44%
RP22.55%51.96%29.41%
AZUL18.57%47.87%29.3%
IT65.07%35.83%29.24%
ECL21.66%50.86%29.2%
BC47.21%18.07%29.14%
LGND77.27%48.14%29.13%
FND65.76%36.68%29.08%
AYX41.94%70.9%28.96%
YELP49.6%20.68%28.92%
SFM23.15%51.94%28.79%
FEYE13.12%41.89%28.77%
NGVT55.82%27.05%28.77%
TCMD62.52%33.89%28.63%
SF52.78%24.2%28.58%
AEHR26.51%55.01%28.5%
ABB78.87%50.4%28.47%
SBBP61.8%33.36%28.44%
PDS30.65%58.93%28.28%
CAH58.43%30.27%28.16%
HOLX20.73%48.88%28.15%
RGLS52.88%24.79%28.09%
FENG46.72%74.78%28.06%
DNOW62.28%34.22%28.06%
MFC70.4%42.35%28.05%
TEX65.68%37.63%28.05%
CAR62.29%34.24%28.05%
HDS21.41%49.4%27.99%
IDTI54.89%82.68%27.79%
MET27.25%55%27.75%
TEP80.03%52.29%27.74%
MTH20.71%48.33%27.62%
SITE75.1%47.49%27.61%
CFMS32.82%60.37%27.55%
DVAX22.17%49.72%27.55%
MARK80.03%52.53%27.5%
FHB56.6%29.28%27.32%
WSM66.79%39.56%27.23%
RBS53.71%80.91%27.2%
LEG47.22%74.41%27.19%
SR43.38%16.21%27.17%
VIVE57.2%30.11%27.09%
KTOS65.53%38.46%27.07%
MUSA69.75%42.85%26.9%
DNN25.45%52.34%26.89%
FLS61.84%34.97%26.87%
ENIA18.54%45.31%26.77%
TGNA16.56%43.07%26.51%
SYK39.01%12.62%26.39%
GPOR53.14%26.84%26.3%
CRK59.08%32.89%26.19%
LB52.07%25.89%26.18%
GM20.61%46.77%26.16%
JOBS42.09%15.96%26.13%
AJRD86.65%60.73%25.92%
AAWW60.18%34.4%25.78%
VKTX39.51%65.15%25.64%
TTI70.43%44.88%25.55%
Z42.51%68.03%25.52%
TRV56.45%30.93%25.52%
RWLK39.07%64.42%25.35%
BECN54.68%80.03%25.35%
CMCM43.33%17.98%25.35%
ATR84.94%59.6%25.34%
MKC71.33%46.02%25.31%
AEO19.57%44.86%25.29%
JCI37.99%63.21%25.22%
USB81.97%56.75%25.22%
ELGX54.69%29.59%25.1%
BNED36.81%61.87%25.06%
GRPN57.77%32.72%25.05%
JE61.67%36.65%25.02%
CNHI61.05%36.11%24.94%
STT35.72%10.95%24.77%
ROST32.94%57.7%24.76%
WWW32.52%7.77%24.75%
KLXI57.91%33.18%24.73%
EVH50.7%25.99%24.71%
GERN32.05%56.7%24.65%
AMCX45.87%70.52%24.65%
PTI41.32%65.97%24.65%
MELI39.9%15.34%24.56%
NOMD24.34%48.83%24.49%
GFI38.62%63.06%24.44%
STWD60.98%85.37%24.39%
VER53.38%29.02%24.36%
DCI79.75%55.4%24.35%
GBT49.39%25.08%24.31%
PAGP50.16%74.44%24.28%
LDOS57.95%33.72%24.23%
CBD9.17%33.38%24.21%
AET37.78%61.86%24.08%
DAR73.69%49.62%24.07%
TS40.98%16.95%24.03%
PI40.98%64.82%23.84%
CBOE49.18%25.39%23.79%
KN75.87%52.1%23.77%
ADM36.52%60.26%23.74%
LYG50.17%26.44%23.73%
MOS58.22%34.5%23.72%
CDK53.95%30.28%23.67%
MAT70.92%47.29%23.63%
IPHI36.14%59.76%23.62%
KT27.98%51.59%23.61%
AEE18.4%41.91%23.51%
GCI67.65%44.19%23.46%
KLDX66.84%43.38%23.46%
GLW39.45%62.9%23.45%
EEFT39.37%15.97%23.4%
NVO37.77%14.41%23.36%
WUBA51.3%27.95%23.35%
HDB53.71%76.97%23.26%
RRTS73.96%50.72%23.24%
PEGI39.15%62.38%23.23%
VLY38.55%61.73%23.18%
CMO53.94%30.79%23.15%
NTNX59.87%36.73%23.14%
AXSM78.04%54.91%23.13%
IPI50.79%27.66%23.13%
TSU45.2%68.28%23.08%
CNC20.79%43.86%23.07%
ATOS64.91%41.97%22.94%
HE69.66%46.73%22.93%
WING46.07%68.95%22.88%
OCUL46.21%69.03%22.82%
PETS28.79%51.59%22.8%
CDXS46.38%69.13%22.75%
MKSI41.01%18.32%22.69%
HBM66.85%44.19%22.66%
APPS70.94%48.31%22.63%
SYN28.9%51.52%22.62%
AKG30.92%53.53%22.61%
ITUB42.73%65.32%22.59%
VAR76.8%54.31%22.49%
CORI75.54%53.08%22.46%
ASML67.99%45.58%22.41%
ALSN52.32%29.94%22.38%
AOS46.19%23.81%22.38%
LKSD64.32%41.96%22.36%
KOS48.07%70.41%22.34%
BBVA51.88%29.6%22.28%
TRN33.02%55.3%22.28%
VEDL27.83%50.09%22.26%
EME62.1%39.87%22.23%
PRAH45.69%67.87%22.18%
GGB62.27%40.13%22.14%
TEGP67.64%45.5%22.14%
XNET27.1%49.22%22.12%
HRG46.99%24.93%22.06%
CSIQ65.8%43.8%22%
TMO16.91%38.82%21.91%
CMI54.24%32.34%21.9%
AMTD52.76%30.87%21.89%
JMEI42.41%64.25%21.84%
ERII75.28%53.45%21.83%
CLR73.14%51.36%21.78%
DRQ84.24%62.46%21.78%
LBTYA62.96%84.64%21.68%
SJM45.92%67.58%21.66%
HAIN32.8%54.42%21.62%
RGNX17.25%38.84%21.59%
SC36.15%57.73%21.58%
NAVI46.26%24.69%21.57%
KTWO66.77%88.33%21.56%
TLK47.76%69.23%21.47%
PIRS28.2%49.66%21.46%
GLUU52.84%31.4%21.44%
PRGO58.09%36.67%21.42%
XYL50.06%71.45%21.39%
ECA65.27%43.89%21.38%
BRKS41.93%63.23%21.3%
SWK59.26%38.07%21.19%
HGV32.14%10.97%21.17%
HOME28.72%7.59%21.13%
ZION34.36%55.48%21.12%
NRG50.99%29.89%21.1%
PDM44.49%23.49%21%
CJ33.41%54.39%20.98%
LPTH41.66%20.69%20.97%
LAZ31.38%52.2%20.82%
AMAG50.61%71.42%20.81%
JKS64.17%43.37%20.8%
STNG27.99%48.71%20.72%
NTCT72.91%52.19%20.72%
RCII58.45%37.74%20.71%
GDS43.67%64.35%20.68%
VAC65.12%44.48%20.64%
CCJ17%37.63%20.63%
NSC41.02%61.56%20.54%
HPE47.5%26.99%20.51%
KSS36.54%16.11%20.43%
ALLY43.58%63.97%20.39%
AMN51.97%72.3%20.33%
F60.37%40.06%20.31%
FET59.17%38.88%20.29%
ALDR62.8%42.52%20.28%
CHD50.99%71.25%20.26%
TUP49.89%70.14%20.25%
MCO58.88%38.65%20.23%
AEM49.3%69.52%20.22%
ETFC25.75%45.83%20.08%
VSH54.26%34.2%20.06%
CATM49.95%69.99%20.04%