The Largest Short Percent Changes Sorted. Short Percent can be an indiction of market maker sentiment and IS NOT the same as short interest reported to the NASDAQ bimonthly. All data should be used in conjunction with technical and fundamental data. Do not use this alone. Want more processing with technical and fundamentals? Sign up for the newsletter when it comes out. It's on the right hand side for desktops or near the bottom for mobile.

Show Small Market Caps | Show Medium Market Caps | Show Large Caps | Show All

Showing All

Data as of 01-17-2019

Biggest Short Percent Changes

SymbolShort Percent Latest DayShort Percent Day BeforeShort Percent Change
NNA94.99%21.34%73.65%
BXE97.24%24.13%73.11%
LKSD85.99%20.85%65.14%
WRN84.76%23.84%60.92%
GATX80.03%20.15%59.88%
BXS63.79%10.13%53.66%
SYRS91.7%38.42%53.28%
MIME76.63%23.37%53.26%
QTWO68.22%16.3%51.92%
CNO83.47%31.72%51.75%
ESEA60.51%9.57%50.94%
HBM56.95%7.98%48.97%
DISCK79.72%31.02%48.7%
LSTR70.83%22.17%48.66%
TAL22.15%70.71%48.56%
VVV7.2%55.63%48.43%
TOO59.83%11.5%48.33%
TSEM64.54%16.24%48.3%
CHS76.3%28.43%47.87%
KOOL49.76%4.19%45.57%
BNFT47.63%92.86%45.23%
SPI53.12%8%45.12%
GLRE96.91%52.49%44.42%
PENN75%30.65%44.35%
HSC74.52%30.43%44.09%
RP29.85%73.65%43.8%
NI64.59%20.94%43.65%
STAY16.38%59.89%43.51%
GSS66.64%23.17%43.47%
CIB5.36%48.83%43.47%
LILA63.17%19.85%43.32%
SASR58.72%15.52%43.2%
OII81.42%38.83%42.59%
EQM61.04%18.83%42.21%
MOBL45.5%87.23%41.73%
AJRD67.25%25.73%41.52%
RVNC38.8%79.85%41.05%
HZO71.37%30.41%40.96%
BRS73.19%32.5%40.69%
DBD69.97%29.32%40.65%
FHB62.21%21.71%40.5%
IPG73.51%33.46%40.05%
RUBI23.26%63.13%39.87%
YUMC53.91%14.07%39.84%
HCHC91.79%52.02%39.77%
EWBC66.13%26.5%39.63%
PAG77.04%37.46%39.58%
SNSS45.29%6.08%39.21%
WDAY62.77%23.69%39.08%
VCEL16.1%54.98%38.88%
MJCO97.59%58.79%38.8%
GTT41.12%79.33%38.21%
CRI41.14%79.34%38.2%
TSCO28.08%66.25%38.17%
REI46.5%8.39%38.11%
IGLD50.88%12.84%38.04%
IPHI31.06%68.92%37.86%
ALO35.18%72.97%37.79%
HTA68.8%31.05%37.75%
EGY76.23%38.49%37.74%
CHRS36.23%73.95%37.72%
TGNA40.42%77.89%37.47%
QTNA46.04%8.69%37.35%
FOX20.62%57.96%37.34%
CHD31.68%68.78%37.1%
GBR60.02%23.56%36.46%
CHGG79.1%42.9%36.2%
YEXT69.51%33.4%36.11%
ELLI77.08%41.08%36%
SNR44.9%9.04%35.86%
CBSH35.66%71.48%35.82%
PEG14.5%50.22%35.72%
INFN90.44%54.73%35.71%
FRPT37.4%73.1%35.7%
BEAT35.58%71.26%35.68%
TOL54.29%18.67%35.62%
SGH52.36%16.84%35.52%
CLB88.32%52.82%35.5%
PRGS65.51%30.06%35.45%
TAHO79.15%43.97%35.18%
CHRW23.89%58.9%35.01%
ROL23.56%58.43%34.87%
XRAY67.64%32.79%34.85%
GG62.61%27.76%34.85%
WAB41.07%75.9%34.83%
MTZ71.88%37.05%34.83%
FCFS87.3%52.51%34.79%
VCRA79.88%45.11%34.77%
ZFGN68.86%34.17%34.69%
NBRV39.91%74.54%34.63%
ISR59.52%24.96%34.56%
UEPS49.7%15.19%34.51%
LOCO52.51%18.19%34.32%
INAP86.22%51.94%34.28%
AMH58.77%24.52%34.25%
DRE38.32%72.57%34.25%
KBR38.62%72.65%34.03%
WMGI23.43%57.45%34.02%
EL47.95%81.85%33.9%
COO27.44%61.24%33.8%
YY30.87%64.57%33.7%
LHCG54.27%87.84%33.57%
IIIN50.94%17.45%33.49%
TRIL26.35%59.79%33.44%
BWXT82.65%49.44%33.21%
DAR69.32%36.24%33.08%
TTNP45.92%13.15%32.77%
TWNK42.35%75.08%32.73%
PH66.39%33.78%32.61%
PBH45.06%77.63%32.57%
GGG29.55%62.07%32.52%
RCII28.35%60.85%32.5%
SND49.39%17.13%32.26%
BLDP29.22%61.46%32.24%
CCC62.9%30.79%32.11%
NLNK77.76%45.94%31.82%
MDXG26.26%58.08%31.82%
UE69.27%37.49%31.78%
HAFC29.52%61.28%31.76%
AXON65.5%33.74%31.76%
OSUR41.18%72.91%31.73%
SMTX37.9%69.62%31.72%
CYH72.51%40.81%31.7%
GDI39.31%8.02%31.29%
ADMP52.71%21.56%31.15%
ALSN59.59%28.46%31.13%
THS55.84%24.74%31.1%
MUR45.99%76.99%31%
MEOH50.88%81.76%30.88%
TIF48.41%78.81%30.4%
HLIT61.77%92.17%30.4%
IRWD30.05%60.4%30.35%
NIHD42.97%73.23%30.26%
VVC61.93%31.77%30.16%
FNF53.68%23.62%30.06%
HIW61.55%31.53%30.02%
BIG66.48%36.49%29.99%
ICPT62.34%32.35%29.99%
ACOR37.79%67.73%29.94%
SNV48.12%18.31%29.81%
AMTX47.63%17.83%29.8%
ATNM8.05%37.85%29.8%
AMAG45.09%74.88%29.79%
EVLV41.47%11.71%29.76%
NRG60.53%30.79%29.74%
FUL68.65%39.03%29.62%
MSGN76.44%46.94%29.5%
AUO55.34%84.8%29.46%
OXY64.6%35.15%29.45%
THM26.18%55.56%29.38%
RPD74.49%45.13%29.36%
TLGT84.66%55.41%29.25%
RBC87.84%58.64%29.2%
MTDR65.9%36.76%29.14%
CMS83.51%54.45%29.06%
BITA59.69%30.64%29.05%
BGFV47.74%76.43%28.69%
HMSY87.68%59.02%28.66%
MARK58.29%29.7%28.59%
NAVI20.76%49.12%28.36%
CHKP47.8%76.13%28.33%
PLT72.98%44.68%28.3%
CMCSA61.4%33.11%28.29%
TNK61.88%33.63%28.25%
SUPV25.53%53.65%28.12%
DEI57.25%29.22%28.03%
SATS50.42%22.52%27.9%
ATEN67.01%39.12%27.89%
DOC44.82%17.05%27.77%
TROV46.67%18.95%27.72%
OGE38.93%66.59%27.66%
EGBN85.42%57.81%27.61%
FTV53.95%26.43%27.52%
ACHN35.16%62.66%27.5%
LQDT37.55%65.03%27.48%
SNGX55.1%27.69%27.41%
PLM78.88%51.54%27.34%
MUX27.83%54.99%27.16%
WM56.8%29.72%27.08%
STLD10.46%37.46%27%
AXP58.58%31.62%26.96%
BLIN81.15%54.45%26.7%
BBVA79.62%53.04%26.58%
SAIA35.36%61.82%26.46%
LPCN59.45%85.83%26.38%
PRGO17.65%43.98%26.33%
IMAX84.65%58.33%26.32%
REGN64.22%37.92%26.3%
UCTT46.8%73.04%26.24%
PAGP49.66%75.88%26.22%
TRU56.54%30.33%26.21%
TEF70.05%43.93%26.12%
CREE58.29%84.38%26.09%
BTU51.92%25.84%26.08%
AKS44.96%70.99%26.03%
HOG53.44%27.44%26%
CZZ13.98%39.94%25.96%
PINC59.11%33.21%25.9%
RGLD69.87%43.99%25.88%
AMID83.85%58.01%25.84%
RDN50.74%25.02%25.72%
AUMN46.23%20.56%25.67%
MGEN69.05%43.43%25.62%
REG67.56%41.99%25.57%
JAGX49.47%75.03%25.56%
ITW67.89%42.34%25.55%
AXL22.65%48.19%25.54%
TSM61.35%35.83%25.52%
PWR74.15%48.65%25.5%
TEL34.06%59.51%25.45%
LILAK76.25%50.95%25.3%
BFR33.95%59.19%25.24%
UBSI76.84%51.62%25.22%
NEOS57.01%31.86%25.15%
AA32.28%57.39%25.11%
MDCO82.53%57.47%25.06%
INVH57.52%32.54%24.98%
CGNX28.62%53.59%24.97%
GGB41.56%66.48%24.92%
NUVA67.26%92.13%24.87%
HCA56.69%32.01%24.68%
XLNX57.13%32.47%24.66%
CNHI55.6%30.99%24.61%
DNKN64.47%39.88%24.59%
CUB55.54%30.97%24.57%
SFLY69.5%44.94%24.56%
P48.17%72.67%24.5%
NGG36.62%61.11%24.49%
FL57.76%33.35%24.41%
MMLP49%73.4%24.4%
ULTA29.67%54.07%24.4%
CPRX40.67%65.05%24.38%
TER37.88%62.22%24.34%
LSXMA63.87%39.53%24.34%
CAT51.1%26.97%24.13%
INOV33.45%57.55%24.1%
BCS33.18%57.26%24.08%
EBS77.64%53.57%24.07%
CLR73.67%49.61%24.06%
LOGI71.09%47.05%24.04%
NAK13.48%37.52%24.04%
KIM71.11%47.15%23.96%
WLH22.96%46.86%23.9%
SWK40.94%64.67%23.73%
HOME44.62%20.97%23.65%
SCVL54.07%77.72%23.65%
UPS60.46%36.83%23.63%
WMB73.77%50.19%23.58%
GLUU55.47%31.89%23.58%
JBL47.54%24.04%23.5%
CRNT54.71%31.3%23.41%
CUR39.33%15.93%23.4%
WAFD37.73%61.03%23.3%
IPCI43.42%20.15%23.27%
LLY60.72%37.54%23.18%
BUD63.1%39.96%23.14%
MERC56.53%33.4%23.13%
TRCH69.54%46.43%23.11%
NTB41.91%18.85%23.06%
CONE31.89%54.94%23.05%
DCP74.78%51.78%23%
VBLT62.41%39.43%22.98%
TROX14.56%37.47%22.91%
URI40.82%63.71%22.89%
AXGN71.14%48.27%22.87%
AAWW85.91%63.06%22.85%
SPG53.46%30.66%22.8%
NVS36.18%13.47%22.71%
TTS37.53%60.22%22.69%
VIV35.82%58.49%22.67%
MRC56.61%79.15%22.54%
ASNA41.55%64.09%22.54%
AU42.31%64.84%22.53%
LYG36.65%14.2%22.45%
VSH31.84%54.24%22.4%
ETM27.72%5.35%22.37%
APAM68.92%46.57%22.35%
RPAI67.03%44.7%22.33%
CFX67.27%45.07%22.2%
FATE50.86%28.67%22.19%
GDS55.21%33.04%22.17%
CPG44.61%66.7%22.09%
IRM31.28%53.33%22.05%
OSK42.53%64.57%22.04%
VRTX49.11%27.09%22.02%
KNX48.08%70.1%22.02%
SC50.08%71.93%21.85%
AEO48.33%70.16%21.83%
SWKS41.11%62.9%21.79%
ONTX67.23%45.45%21.78%
ADI52.79%31.03%21.76%
PSTG27.82%49.53%21.71%
ARLP52.06%73.74%21.68%
UMC37.59%59.25%21.66%
LXP83.72%62.11%21.61%
TMUS47.67%26.22%21.45%
AL40.1%61.53%21.43%
PGR37.77%59.1%21.33%
SUNW48.29%27%21.29%
NOV82.13%60.84%21.29%
TSRO12.29%33.55%21.26%
TAP28.77%50.02%21.25%
GRUB60.66%39.45%21.21%
LKQ36.19%57.39%21.2%
DRRX65.66%44.53%21.13%
RDY59.16%38.05%21.11%
DXCM32.22%53.2%20.98%
ANTM59.37%38.39%20.98%
YNDX37.23%16.27%20.96%
ESS43.62%64.57%20.95%
ICHR68.36%47.44%20.92%
AXU55.41%34.5%20.91%
SAFM54.72%33.88%20.84%
PEGA57.85%78.62%20.77%
GHL41.43%62.18%20.75%
TGT47.07%67.82%20.75%
W48.49%69.24%20.75%
HIIQ77.42%56.72%20.7%
MWA44.48%65.17%20.69%
RGNX52.82%32.34%20.48%
CLNE69.24%48.76%20.48%
FLXN74.36%53.88%20.48%
CFG19.85%40.32%20.47%
DOV31.35%51.8%20.45%
COUP69.35%49.08%20.27%
RRTS45.47%25.21%20.26%
ETN69.03%48.84%20.19%
AVGO27.96%48.15%20.19%
ALL35.24%55.4%20.16%
SPHS49.89%29.74%20.15%
FTK25.93%46.08%20.15%
BSMX32.64%12.5%20.14%
JKHY51.94%72.06%20.12%
CPB62.33%42.25%20.08%
ITT45.01%65.08%20.07%