Top Short Changes: Please note that not all stocks traded on the market are included.

The Largest Short Percent Changes Sorted. Short Percent can be an indiction of market maker sentiment and IS NOT the same as short interest reported to the NASDAQ bimonthly. All data should be used in conjunction with technical and fundamental data. Do not use this alone. Want more processing with technical and fundamentals? Sign up for the newsletter when it comes out. It's on the right hand side for desktops or near the bottom for mobile.

Show Small Market Caps | Show Medium Market Caps | Show Large Caps | Show All

Showing All

Data as of 09-13-2019

Biggest Short Percent Changes

SymbolShort Percent Latest DayShort Percent Day BeforeShort Percent Change
STAY5.21%77.56%72.35%
CTRE73.02%7.43%65.59%
TRCO77.23%11.7%65.53%
SJI85.65%20.12%65.53%
BKE71.73%7.16%64.57%
UNT84.44%20.55%63.89%
NVO24.32%86.35%62.03%
ENBL7.29%66.72%59.43%
ROX66.64%10.25%56.39%
TPH77.15%23.2%53.95%
NOMD64.31%11.52%52.79%
UN76.94%24.69%52.25%
BRX79.47%28.55%50.92%
SBRA58.03%8.8%49.23%
SAIA69.35%20.48%48.87%
CS67.93%19.74%48.19%
QGEN75.03%26.94%48.09%
CUBE45.29%92.29%47%
VRAY65.47%18.65%46.82%
SIEN70.03%23.22%46.81%
CHD66.03%19.36%46.67%
PBA88.38%42.51%45.87%
CGNX69.9%24.05%45.85%
VBTX71.31%25.5%45.81%
BBL11.07%56.86%45.79%
CCC16%61.51%45.51%
DFRG16.97%62.35%45.38%
KMT27.95%73.26%45.31%
FNSR29.37%74.55%45.18%
MCF62.21%18.13%44.08%
PGNX83.76%39.85%43.91%
PAGP63.22%19.79%43.43%
ENVA57.57%14.31%43.26%
NWSA62.9%19.67%43.23%
TJX22.05%64.4%42.35%
MGM52.02%9.78%42.24%
NVS60.14%18.12%42.02%
PHM74.36%33.11%41.25%
ON23.41%64.46%41.05%
TRX65.69%25.47%40.22%
AVT36.14%76.24%40.1%
UMC9.53%48.94%39.41%
ZUMZ72.47%33.08%39.39%
SPNS69.61%30.83%38.78%
ZIOP21.07%59.69%38.62%
LAZ67.22%28.73%38.49%
AEMD54.27%16.53%37.74%
CTSH17.61%55.34%37.73%
TRMB61.83%24.14%37.69%
LEN66.97%29.68%37.29%
LBTYA24.87%62.16%37.29%
TTMI94.44%57.21%37.23%
TGI40.14%77.19%37.05%
UDR67.13%30.28%36.85%
CCOI70.93%34.12%36.81%
SMTC66.63%30.14%36.49%
DNN53.94%17.59%36.35%
KAR75.64%39.5%36.14%
GTS51.9%15.81%36.09%
BSX11.27%47.31%36.04%
MGP34.34%69.97%35.63%
TK69.81%34.27%35.54%
ZGNX28.99%64.4%35.41%
OLN23.22%58.38%35.16%
CLUB83.94%49.28%34.66%
GPS37.51%71.73%34.22%
DISCA22.09%55.89%33.8%
HSC26.17%59.53%33.36%
SHO72.19%38.95%33.24%
RXN64.03%30.9%33.13%
MLCO75.77%42.84%32.93%
GLYC51.58%18.66%32.92%
HOMB33.78%66.63%32.85%
ADMS23.31%56.03%32.72%
PMT67.18%34.59%32.59%
MBT53.38%20.96%32.42%
AXAS29.1%61.25%32.15%
HAIN77.43%45.38%32.05%
LBTYK19.4%51.33%31.93%
AJRD69.1%37.17%31.93%
NSC53.42%21.72%31.7%
ATRA76.69%45.06%31.63%
VER61.61%29.99%31.62%
CCS47.41%15.81%31.6%
WAB17.44%49.03%31.59%
CHL26.7%58.17%31.47%
BIOC49.06%80.4%31.34%
TAST30.92%62.17%31.25%
EPR62.73%31.55%31.18%
FLR12.98%44.12%31.14%
ERJ40.04%71.12%31.08%
CVBF44.52%13.56%30.96%
WD81.5%50.57%30.93%
DBVT28.58%59.22%30.64%
PODD68.22%37.66%30.56%
GPL10.63%41.08%30.45%
FRED41.86%72.28%30.42%
CYTK61.61%31.2%30.41%
RPM47.11%16.78%30.33%
ACGLP88.17%58%30.17%
MRC36.14%66.22%30.08%
OIS52.27%22.33%29.94%
FCSC28.5%58.43%29.93%
FATE68.69%38.93%29.76%
WDR54.34%84.05%29.71%
PEG40.5%70.17%29.67%
WTR61.43%91.02%29.59%
RYN41.39%70.93%29.54%
INGR62.57%33.07%29.5%
NG45.84%75.32%29.48%
FAST31.03%60.37%29.34%
HCP50.21%20.92%29.29%
XLRN62.31%33.08%29.23%
SALM50.28%79.5%29.22%
GTLS56.32%27.13%29.19%
ARI36.99%66.1%29.11%
ABM35.89%64.98%29.09%
AUPH33.44%62.52%29.08%
EFX27.88%56.93%29.05%
CYH30.08%59.04%28.96%
EXC17.57%46.47%28.9%
AMP22.61%51.46%28.85%
STT34.99%63.76%28.77%
EXPR68.08%39.36%28.72%
ACC48.3%19.64%28.66%
ENLC34.18%62.66%28.48%
VMW30.65%59.12%28.47%
UNIT52.74%81.17%28.43%
PLM75.79%47.4%28.39%
APPN70.78%42.4%28.38%
CBL67.36%38.98%28.38%
RTRX48.37%20.01%28.36%
FL28.55%56.86%28.31%
USAT60.29%32.07%28.22%
FRO71.01%42.93%28.08%
HCSG30.49%58.57%28.08%
UA60.51%32.46%28.05%
TMUS82.27%54.23%28.04%
EZPW89.41%61.38%28.03%
FOXA32.47%60.4%27.93%
JAG77.33%49.42%27.91%
HIMX72.74%44.84%27.9%
SNN49.06%21.19%27.87%
THO70.02%42.35%27.67%
JILL53.11%25.5%27.61%
HMNY66.57%39.02%27.55%
GNTX31.07%58.61%27.54%
CM66.5%38.97%27.53%
RARE45.78%18.66%27.12%
HI42.13%69.18%27.05%
VEON42.79%69.83%27.04%
LB40.94%67.73%26.79%
OGEN58%31.22%26.78%
DNR74.21%47.46%26.75%
HPE46.03%72.63%26.6%
JEC58.48%31.96%26.52%
ICL77.06%50.66%26.4%
MVIS46.19%20.03%26.16%
NR19.15%45.16%26.01%
SQM39.72%65.7%25.98%
AKTX51.78%26.03%25.75%
BBT44.8%70.25%25.45%
CIG52.75%27.37%25.38%
SNY45.01%19.64%25.37%
GRFS51.94%26.59%25.35%
CNTF70.45%45.12%25.33%
ANH33.36%58.64%25.28%
UAL47.88%73.09%25.21%
KDMN28.64%53.7%25.06%
OMC74.44%49.39%25.05%
ASUR54.42%29.5%24.92%
CAKE49.84%74.75%24.91%
OHI39.81%64.7%24.89%
BBY16.62%41.51%24.89%
REG9.77%34.66%24.89%
GNL10.18%34.96%24.78%
SC47.41%72.09%24.68%
TRN43.03%67.62%24.59%
GNMX47.41%22.85%24.56%
HAS62.02%37.47%24.55%
S75.75%51.38%24.37%
WMGI49.97%25.61%24.36%
RACE47.8%23.47%24.33%
CLRB57.15%32.89%24.26%
SEAC39.62%15.42%24.2%
TECK36.69%60.88%24.19%
QRVO55.03%31.05%23.98%
XENT41.9%17.94%23.96%
INUV75.37%51.42%23.95%
NEWM38.29%62.24%23.95%
ALIM50.4%26.46%23.94%
AAWW46.32%70.14%23.82%
NOG66.52%42.7%23.82%
RES52.09%75.91%23.82%
HRTG46.83%23.09%23.74%
HP42.24%65.97%23.73%
TEL19.71%43.39%23.68%
VSLR42.05%65.69%23.64%
HTZ18.17%41.73%23.56%
INCY22.5%46.01%23.51%
CLDX55.25%78.73%23.48%
ARA73.21%49.84%23.37%
PAA32.59%55.87%23.28%
AMTD74.65%51.51%23.14%
EQC51.73%28.71%23.02%
ELTK71.8%48.82%22.98%
IFMK59.16%36.22%22.94%
RGNX52.29%75.18%22.89%
TYPE30.6%7.72%22.88%
PENN46.8%24%22.8%
BKD38.76%15.97%22.79%
BERY46.14%23.38%22.76%
CBOE52.52%75.25%22.73%
ARMK41.87%64.48%22.61%
ONCE28.22%50.83%22.61%
ACRS66.4%43.82%22.58%
LBY32.04%54.62%22.58%
RGS90.93%68.39%22.54%
WBS48.78%26.25%22.53%
BRFS32.82%55.35%22.53%
AOS33.53%55.95%22.42%
SYF35.58%58%22.42%
BMRN38.05%60.43%22.38%
GAIA63.36%40.99%22.37%
LPLA22.29%44.65%22.36%
CXO42.83%20.49%22.34%
W45.74%68.06%22.32%
CTIC77.06%54.76%22.3%
BIOS32.51%10.28%22.23%
ANGI62.61%84.83%22.22%
FCAU44.75%22.54%22.21%
STL38.11%60.3%22.19%
VYGR47.86%25.68%22.18%
PLD57.16%35.07%22.09%
CMCM35.77%57.81%22.04%
QUAD67.42%45.45%21.97%
MTB39.61%61.58%21.97%
APO40.89%18.97%21.92%
VSTO39.77%61.69%21.92%
ABEV52.9%74.79%21.89%
HGV36.23%14.38%21.85%
JBLU43.67%65.47%21.8%
RGLS55.46%77.18%21.72%
B50.05%28.34%21.71%
NAT46.03%24.41%21.62%
CNHI65.76%44.18%21.58%
HDS16.94%38.49%21.55%
NEM25.21%46.75%21.54%
ALKS68.45%46.95%21.5%
IOTS48.74%27.27%21.47%
VSH55.88%34.43%21.45%
CMD72.86%94.25%21.39%
BLPH76.15%54.78%21.37%
BRKS32.94%54.31%21.37%
TDOC52.87%74.24%21.37%
DDD61.7%40.35%21.35%
BGG34.46%55.79%21.33%
EARS38.82%60.14%21.32%
PE28.92%50.24%21.32%
CX40.26%61.55%21.29%
MGEN78.28%57.01%21.27%
AVXL49.01%27.82%21.19%
ASX31.22%10.05%21.17%
AEM35.97%57.1%21.13%
COMM38.97%60.09%21.12%
UUUU60.38%39.27%21.11%
CDEV30.63%51.72%21.09%
RIGL45.48%24.4%21.08%
SAN21.7%42.71%21.01%
ANIP91.07%70.07%21%
TRCH59.38%38.39%20.99%
GWW68.29%47.31%20.98%
WRI33.28%12.35%20.93%
MTH62.65%41.74%20.91%
WYY32.26%11.39%20.87%
TER66.66%45.82%20.84%
SHLX19.2%40.01%20.81%
DRH16.45%37.26%20.81%
NGL33.94%54.73%20.79%
PFSI37.47%58.24%20.77%
DRYS50.73%29.96%20.77%
BDN80.12%59.36%20.76%
TUP40.98%61.73%20.75%
JOE97.26%76.61%20.65%
CFX70.77%50.12%20.65%
CNQ48.27%27.65%20.62%
SRPT54.02%74.64%20.62%
HCC24.95%45.53%20.58%
IVC16.88%37.46%20.58%
MEOH48.62%69.17%20.55%
SKT53.33%73.85%20.52%
BPMC48.58%69.1%20.52%
PK50.6%71.11%20.51%
KOPN77.5%57.01%20.49%
PUMP40.47%60.94%20.47%
CASY67.77%47.35%20.42%
GSS75.34%54.93%20.41%
RCII51.76%31.4%20.36%
CATY22.65%42.98%20.33%
CROX56.15%35.84%20.31%
SAUC58.92%38.68%20.24%
PERI28.17%48.33%20.16%
NYCB70.07%49.95%20.12%
TGS63.87%43.76%20.11%
ACHC40.92%61.02%20.1%
ZEN46.77%66.82%20.05%
PAYX36.62%56.65%20.03%
Scroll to top