The Largest Short Percent Changes Sorted. Short Percent can be an indiction of market maker sentiment and IS NOT the same as short interest reported to the NASDAQ bimonthly. All data should be used in conjunction with technical and fundamental data. Do not use this alone. Want more processing with technical and fundamentals? Sign up for the newsletter when it comes out. It's on the right hand side for desktops or near the bottom for mobile.

Show Small Market Caps | Show Medium Market Caps | Show Large Caps | Show All

Showing All

Data as of 10-18-2018

Biggest Short Percent Changes

SymbolShort Percent Latest DayShort Percent Day BeforeShort Percent Change
VIVO88.1%13.62%74.48%
SUMR96.17%28.34%67.83%
Z19.07%86.45%67.38%
HT91.3%26.98%64.32%
FMX73.92%14.3%59.62%
CHFC80.14%20.53%59.61%
SEAS72.08%15.36%56.72%
RP22.5%77.02%54.52%
CUBE75.75%22.46%53.29%
NTCT24.93%77.9%52.97%
MTH80.49%28.2%52.29%
GBR61.37%9.49%51.88%
LIQT18.45%69.71%51.26%
NCR31.15%81.86%50.71%
CIM22.5%73.18%50.68%
DEI66.74%17.22%49.52%
EGBN70.94%22.81%48.13%
ARES22.87%70.96%48.09%
PULM60.79%12.74%48.05%
IDTI76.65%28.99%47.66%
NCTY77.08%29.56%47.52%
PBF15.53%62.24%46.71%
TMK77.73%31.25%46.48%
RVLT62.03%15.64%46.39%
VIAV58.39%12.56%45.83%
BGFV90.55%44.87%45.68%
FRTA28.85%73.81%44.96%
SBLK40.84%85.68%44.84%
EBIX82.25%37.9%44.35%
GLRE68.31%24.09%44.22%
EEFT74.04%30.12%43.92%
AZUL66.16%22.26%43.9%
ECYT26.66%69.1%42.44%
SABR64.85%22.43%42.42%
ADM66.86%24.46%42.4%
HGV70.64%28.35%42.29%
NM68.42%26.33%42.09%
PNC13.69%55.45%41.76%
HLF41.16%82.89%41.73%
QTS64.22%22.6%41.62%
RDC12.73%54.31%41.58%
WIT65.69%24.54%41.15%
PTI50.72%10.23%40.49%
HR58.87%18.72%40.15%
INFY37.36%77.43%40.07%
GNRC67.22%27.46%39.76%
VRAY56.76%17.35%39.41%
BRFS72.47%33.11%39.36%
TGI46.36%7.02%39.34%
ALDR61.89%23.02%38.87%
CHGG32.37%71.22%38.85%
NNBR55.88%17.15%38.73%
AEMD69.88%31.25%38.63%
BSAC51.38%12.76%38.62%
SLGN77.54%38.94%38.6%
GLUU33.28%71.65%38.37%
FLO43.55%81.72%38.17%
IMMY69.83%31.85%37.98%
NRG28.58%66.22%37.64%
CVNA40.05%77.31%37.26%
BAX16.91%54.08%37.17%
NOV62.51%25.78%36.73%
CCS33.48%69.81%36.33%
ANTH54.89%18.63%36.26%
AWK65.12%28.89%36.23%
MNST48.84%12.69%36.15%
FMS27.91%63.55%35.64%
DATA59.31%23.69%35.62%
KAAC35.71%0.2%35.51%
ESES66.15%30.84%35.31%
CB59.45%24.15%35.3%
RARX69.97%34.83%35.14%
CTB72.57%37.61%34.96%
XRAY63.96%29.02%34.94%
GVA33.25%68.04%34.79%
SINO60.71%25.92%34.79%
XBIO46.6%11.91%34.69%
CHRS12.53%47.04%34.51%
HBI70.18%35.74%34.44%
VJET39.8%74.09%34.29%
MTW55.69%21.6%34.09%
PES29.83%63.79%33.96%
SLM79.1%45.2%33.9%
AVY66.71%32.86%33.85%
MMYT55.67%21.86%33.81%
TOT6.92%40.61%33.69%
EC51%84.66%33.66%
COTY44.54%10.99%33.55%
FANG43.23%76.74%33.51%
INVH47.97%14.83%33.14%
VREX67.69%34.6%33.09%
SALT46.89%79.76%32.87%
SCYX58.47%25.98%32.49%
CONN48.78%81.05%32.27%
TUSK43.6%75.86%32.26%
HXL15.01%47.05%32.04%
BRKS70.4%38.54%31.86%
MZOR32.34%64.12%31.78%
JAG8.57%40.27%31.7%
DIOD39.43%71.1%31.67%
PPG59.22%90.83%31.61%
GDS12.95%44.55%31.6%
TSEM41.9%10.48%31.42%
IT22.28%53.65%31.37%
QDEL83.41%52.08%31.33%
SINA61.35%30.37%30.98%
MTZ63.87%33.06%30.81%
ECL39.58%70.32%30.74%
STAR72.58%41.94%30.64%
GDI72.99%42.53%30.46%
CCJ33.62%64.07%30.45%
VLRX80.32%49.97%30.35%
AXSM27.7%57.96%30.26%
MARA68.81%38.64%30.17%
BT48.02%78.05%30.03%
TRQ39.57%69.6%30.03%
TXRH40.02%70.04%30.02%
DOC75.14%45.51%29.63%
ADAP36.46%6.92%29.54%
CALM76.05%46.52%29.53%
UDR80.03%50.57%29.46%
GSM66.03%36.58%29.45%
HOG46.91%76.34%29.43%
STOR62.71%33.42%29.29%
PLX52.94%23.76%29.18%
AAWW74.42%45.34%29.08%
WAT65.87%36.84%29.03%
SMFG31.44%60.46%29.02%
WU68.29%39.32%28.97%
DAR27.23%56.15%28.92%
SUPN64.76%35.91%28.85%
SVU33.02%61.82%28.8%
ESEA65.14%36.37%28.77%
STKL34.41%5.64%28.77%
QRVO73.51%44.78%28.73%
POL69.56%41.12%28.44%
OPGN52.18%80.55%28.37%
NYT56.75%28.42%28.33%
LTM78.49%50.18%28.31%
CAT67.86%39.56%28.3%
DISCK41.31%13.04%28.27%
DOX62.24%34%28.24%
QEP65.37%37.27%28.1%
FRC62.88%34.78%28.1%
NGVT85.36%57.3%28.06%
HEES36.18%64.2%28.02%
G40.84%12.87%27.97%
QSR48.69%20.82%27.87%
TRCO36.73%8.87%27.86%
PAH83.01%55.16%27.85%
RJF56.76%28.93%27.83%
CRTO62.32%34.5%27.82%
AXTI60.71%32.98%27.73%
PLUG65.5%37.78%27.72%
MDSO44.03%16.33%27.7%
SLG26.71%54.39%27.68%
BKD34.44%62.06%27.62%
GT59.09%31.52%27.57%
BMRN50.23%22.83%27.4%
LFC56.49%29.18%27.31%
EXAS51.46%24.15%27.31%
HTLD57.15%84.46%27.31%
ATRS68.36%41.07%27.29%
SWN53.7%26.49%27.21%
WMT65.49%38.32%27.17%
SFBS59.45%32.5%26.95%
PSTG10.74%37.69%26.95%
EPZM45.26%18.32%26.94%
BOLD68.35%41.42%26.93%
IRM9.68%36.55%26.87%
LPSN57.37%84.23%26.86%
RESI52.74%25.92%26.82%
NLS64.06%90.83%26.77%
GTT83.66%56.92%26.74%
FII53.49%26.78%26.71%
HRS80.53%53.86%26.67%
DNOW67.1%40.45%26.65%
DRNA82.15%55.56%26.59%
PBCT44.4%70.92%26.52%
EIGR63.51%37.02%26.49%
BIOC47.26%20.82%26.44%
ALLE62.31%35.9%26.41%
ALKS43.44%17.08%26.36%
OII19.26%45.55%26.29%
CTXS64.73%38.46%26.27%
LB23.1%49.22%26.12%
VLY59.76%33.66%26.1%
CYTX73.89%47.82%26.07%
BNS60.64%34.67%25.97%
RRD33.66%59.57%25.91%
DVA17.08%42.98%25.9%
BLD14.98%40.84%25.86%
EPR30.36%56.2%25.84%
GWR72.11%46.38%25.73%
UN3.8%29.45%25.65%
JBL55.75%30.12%25.63%
KALU55.78%81.35%25.57%
PLNT34.19%59.73%25.54%
LXRX75.38%49.86%25.52%
WOR71.53%46.09%25.44%
DVMT18.81%44.24%25.43%
SFM50.32%75.69%25.37%
BLRX28.66%53.98%25.32%
NWE72.96%47.64%25.32%
GGAL59.21%33.91%25.3%
FPH14.18%39.45%25.27%
SNR64.02%38.75%25.27%
ABC56.94%31.76%25.18%
TEX56.58%31.42%25.16%
CNTF44.73%19.72%25.01%
CBSH65.37%90.29%24.92%
BLKB57.31%82.19%24.88%
ONCS63.5%38.79%24.71%
HUBB44.67%19.97%24.7%
CCK49.01%24.34%24.67%
RXN58.69%34.03%24.66%
ALB28.42%53.06%24.64%
HUSA41.08%65.7%24.62%
EV25.2%49.82%24.62%
BECN56.83%32.24%24.59%
CNI51.8%76.3%24.5%
CPA81.21%56.71%24.5%
BHP79.9%55.48%24.42%
VG43.76%68.13%24.37%
PBYI45.07%20.73%24.34%
TRVG46.14%70.45%24.31%
HZNP36.16%60.46%24.3%
PENN54.61%30.33%24.28%
REGN33.72%57.97%24.25%
CATM49.68%25.51%24.17%
ANFI18.13%42.26%24.13%
HPP50.06%25.95%24.11%
LMFA62.98%38.89%24.09%
ASB34.31%58.36%24.05%
FOE35.71%11.67%24.04%
VTR43.17%67.21%24.04%
TMHC35.66%11.65%24.01%
CG58.4%34.41%23.99%
EVBG78.97%54.98%23.99%
RDNT70.51%46.56%23.95%
WAL40.89%16.98%23.91%
HSBC30.76%54.59%23.83%
EMN56.34%32.53%23.81%
OXY31.12%54.87%23.75%
PX63.03%39.31%23.72%
SNH36.79%60.45%23.66%
ANW36.3%59.93%23.63%
INSM72.72%49.25%23.47%
PTEN67.41%43.97%23.44%
BURL81.47%58.06%23.41%
DCTH50.55%27.14%23.41%
MANH83.67%60.41%23.26%
MDT33.63%56.88%23.25%
CA61.33%38.11%23.22%
VTL58.29%35.07%23.22%
IPCI72.08%48.87%23.21%
AMCX46.06%69.27%23.21%
ESNC44.78%67.96%23.18%
BRO52.73%29.57%23.16%
OHGI31.58%54.68%23.1%
MTB28.64%51.72%23.08%
DFFN33.89%56.97%23.08%
SVM15.01%38.04%23.03%
AAOI66.79%43.78%23.01%
HIFR13.41%36.39%22.98%
PAA38.21%15.28%22.93%
MT50.02%27.11%22.91%
ITW28.78%51.61%22.83%
CMC35.94%13.13%22.81%
NBRV60.3%83.09%22.79%
UNFI31.48%54.27%22.79%
ATHX44.89%22.15%22.74%
YUM36.94%59.58%22.64%
MTCH37.59%60.21%22.62%
USG70.92%48.31%22.61%
KR67.8%45.25%22.55%
PFE31.53%54.03%22.5%
BLIN53.28%75.66%22.38%
BPMX37.96%60.18%22.22%
JHG67.17%44.95%22.22%
MAA36.88%59.04%22.16%
MMSI60.03%37.94%22.09%
OCN19.34%41.3%21.96%
IMGN66.68%44.74%21.94%
GRPN55.43%33.5%21.93%
FRO58.78%36.91%21.87%
STNG50.1%28.25%21.85%
SEE52.11%30.29%21.82%
TSC65.17%43.38%21.79%
APHB68.41%46.67%21.74%
LCI66.56%44.85%21.71%
COST42.84%21.15%21.69%
VST41.06%62.69%21.63%
PAM71.6%50.03%21.57%
FRED38.33%16.77%21.56%
OUT42.17%63.71%21.54%
SPHS48.54%70.03%21.49%
FULT46.02%67.49%21.47%
HCSG70.62%49.28%21.34%
COLL83.45%62.12%21.33%
CDK42.73%21.41%21.32%
FOMX54.42%33.14%21.28%
BC21.15%42.41%21.26%
TX52.06%30.82%21.24%
AGNC74%52.77%21.23%
ZIXI72.89%51.67%21.22%
ALL34.18%55.38%21.2%
ACRS20.87%42.06%21.19%
AN62.57%83.75%21.18%
TSE66.42%45.26%21.16%
ST61.75%40.6%21.15%
VFC32.16%53.26%21.1%
ANET29.25%50.34%21.09%
ATI24.32%45.41%21.09%
CATB54.77%75.86%21.09%
VIRT16.32%37.41%21.09%
VVV16.81%37.89%21.08%
TJX18.43%39.48%21.05%
EPE52.32%31.34%20.98%
EMR42.01%62.98%20.97%
ORC65.41%44.44%20.97%
SID57.39%36.46%20.93%
KRO74.24%53.37%20.87%
SNY35.12%55.95%20.83%
RNR59.1%38.27%20.83%
IP33.12%53.92%20.8%
ONCE67.34%46.54%20.8%
KKR60.41%39.61%20.8%
AMX59.02%38.25%20.77%
GLOW34.17%54.91%20.74%
ECPG50.56%29.83%20.73%
PBPB73.21%52.48%20.73%
CERS67.33%46.61%20.72%
MRTX39.17%59.89%20.72%
ACLS45.67%66.33%20.66%
ISBC66.23%45.62%20.61%
TV39.4%18.85%20.55%
WERN47.65%68.17%20.52%
ADMS58.27%37.76%20.51%
IVR66.05%45.57%20.48%
AYX60.12%39.7%20.42%
AMDA45.25%24.85%20.4%
IMNP30.67%51.06%20.39%
KTWO49.18%28.79%20.39%
MIME42.56%22.18%20.38%
TD64.82%44.45%20.37%
MBT43.38%23.05%20.33%
OMED37.59%57.91%20.32%
CJ36.65%16.4%20.25%
TKR27.88%48.09%20.21%
XEC51.23%71.43%20.2%
SYF18.95%39.1%20.15%
OKE67.69%47.57%20.12%
NVAX67.43%47.32%20.11%
HMY45.23%65.31%20.08%
NUE47.89%27.82%20.07%
POOL57.92%37.86%20.06%
LAMR60.74%40.69%20.05%