The Largest Short Percent Changes Sorted. Short Percent can be an indiction of market maker sentiment and IS NOT the same as short interest reported to the NASDAQ bimonthly. All data should be used in conjunction with technical and fundamental data. Do not use this alone. Want more processing with technical and fundamentals? Sign up for the newsletter when it comes out. It's on the right hand side for desktops or near the bottom for mobile.

Show Small Market Caps | Show Medium Market Caps | Show Large Caps | Show All

Showing All

Data as of 04-24-2019

Biggest Short Percent Changes

SymbolShort Percent Latest DayShort Percent Day BeforeShort Percent Change
STAR83.67%10.77%72.9%
SFS11.64%80.84%69.2%
CPAH76.83%11.3%65.53%
HESM85.77%27.98%57.79%
CLS72.38%15.63%56.75%
PSDO69.03%15.03%54%
LE71.51%17.62%53.89%
TTI69.27%15.97%53.3%
DRH28.7%81%52.3%
TPC87.82%35.94%51.88%
JAG70.43%19.74%50.69%
KMPR85.23%35.15%50.08%
EYEG84.4%34.57%49.83%
NXE72.81%24.14%48.67%
FMBI80.29%31.82%48.47%
GLPI87.25%39.28%47.97%
SPPI70.01%22.82%47.19%
EDAP73.15%26.04%47.11%
AQXP70.88%25.27%45.61%
IART59.99%14.66%45.33%
FTR40.34%85.38%45.04%
SPLK66.33%21.36%44.97%
NTGR59.2%14.52%44.68%
LPG60.09%15.44%44.65%
CC78.44%34.12%44.32%
JOBS51.49%7.28%44.21%
MXIM24.92%69.07%44.15%
STML80.56%36.82%43.74%
AAWW63.32%19.76%43.56%
MXWL78.57%35.01%43.56%
MMYT68.6%25.99%42.61%
SQM14.97%57.57%42.6%
TPH57.89%15.3%42.59%
MIDD50.26%7.73%42.53%
AMH77%34.71%42.29%
EV61.23%19.38%41.85%
FOLD53.4%11.69%41.71%
MANH74.91%33.24%41.67%
HZN75.74%34.73%41.01%
SXC69.84%29.1%40.74%
RPT17.26%57.95%40.69%
CRCM59.63%19.13%40.5%
NBR66.42%26.01%40.41%
ONCS33.7%74.1%40.4%
NYT56.11%15.85%40.26%
ENV54.2%94.31%40.11%
HTH77.35%38.3%39.05%
NEWM62.13%23.2%38.93%
PH57.92%19.41%38.51%
TPRE47.56%9.34%38.22%
CZZ53.75%15.54%38.21%
FHB51.99%13.78%38.21%
CLRB45.56%83.71%38.15%
CLB72.14%34.03%38.11%
PK68.23%30.21%38.02%
ENTG16.26%54.28%38.02%
NWS89.54%52.36%37.18%
BYD59.4%22.28%37.12%
TCF69.51%32.47%37.04%
NOAH74.1%37.24%36.86%
HDS49.07%12.34%36.73%
BKE50.03%86.56%36.53%
CAG79.73%43.3%36.43%
INO81.15%44.73%36.42%
MGNX53.18%16.93%36.25%
EROS63.03%26.89%36.14%
LTM41.79%77.74%35.95%
AAN61.54%25.63%35.91%
BPL76.1%40.24%35.86%
CCC50.72%15.14%35.58%
BV47.49%12.38%35.11%
CONE24.89%59.71%34.82%
UGP80.04%45.23%34.81%
RIO25.85%60.39%34.54%
RWT34.43%68.92%34.49%
AXU75.24%41.78%33.46%
IRM33.81%67.14%33.33%
MDCA21.54%54.84%33.3%
DLX44.07%10.9%33.17%
ARDX29.91%63.07%33.16%
KBR45.38%78.38%33%
MKTX53.51%20.55%32.96%
EVBG54.86%21.93%32.93%
INSG70.56%37.66%32.9%
NMIH57.32%24.42%32.9%
AVX19.09%51.92%32.83%
LJPC62.91%30.52%32.39%
EFX77.26%44.97%32.29%
CXO24.96%57.24%32.28%
SBH60.73%92.94%32.21%
IMGN59.71%27.54%32.17%
FLIR59.53%27.38%32.15%
UCTT66.53%34.38%32.15%
ANH62.43%30.32%32.11%
JE81.88%49.93%31.95%
AEG25.06%56.99%31.93%
CWST72.92%41.01%31.91%
MKC65.61%33.74%31.87%
SLGN42.01%10.31%31.7%
TRX63.6%31.93%31.67%
BURL44.84%13.27%31.57%
LRN53.17%21.6%31.57%
GTLS58.96%27.46%31.5%
PB82.05%50.74%31.31%
BBVA70.58%39.38%31.2%
GNW29.33%60.47%31.14%
FIZZ65.01%33.9%31.11%
WIT50.22%19.2%31.02%
SABR79.89%49.01%30.88%
LODE42.48%73.27%30.79%
EXPR42.24%72.97%30.73%
FND35.53%66.19%30.66%
ANGI14.86%45.5%30.64%
COT67.3%36.69%30.61%
FE26.89%57.39%30.5%
AUPH69.18%38.73%30.45%
ODFL57.31%26.9%30.41%
TMHC45.43%15.05%30.38%
XYL47.1%16.79%30.31%
CNI34.61%64.89%30.28%
PPC59.61%29.37%30.24%
WTR85.39%55.54%29.85%
AGI61.78%31.94%29.84%
MYSZ48.31%18.53%29.78%
CTRP59.75%30.03%29.72%
ADNT32.35%62.06%29.71%
HRC59.33%29.72%29.61%
DHI31.17%60.67%29.5%
LBTYA70.3%40.82%29.48%
AMTD30.03%59.29%29.26%
MUX36.67%65.88%29.21%
VGR19.61%48.78%29.17%
QSR52.58%23.46%29.12%
IIIN67.91%38.85%29.06%
CHD19.97%48.99%29.02%
PMT66.95%38%28.95%
AUO59.78%30.9%28.88%
CJ51.49%22.61%28.88%
AKBA51.04%22.17%28.87%
ARCI58%29.4%28.6%
AIMT70.11%41.6%28.51%
HTHT62.16%33.74%28.42%
SPR54.46%26.17%28.29%
CNP62.18%33.9%28.28%
FET45.03%16.9%28.13%
AG59.48%31.4%28.08%
GNMX48.68%20.61%28.07%
LAD28.24%56.29%28.05%
AFH49.16%21.14%28.02%
OGE58.43%30.6%27.83%
HOLX37.74%9.93%27.81%
MLSS51.08%23.35%27.73%
MCRN35.92%8.2%27.72%
CBAY59.5%31.95%27.55%
VSTM73.92%46.59%27.33%
LYB22.49%49.81%27.32%
NR77.89%50.57%27.32%
CATS39.87%67.18%27.31%
AZUL69.78%42.47%27.31%
COTY17.83%45.03%27.2%
SSW63.18%36.01%27.17%
SDT62.79%35.67%27.12%
SIX67.93%40.85%27.08%
RPD37.36%64.4%27.04%
AXAS67.4%40.48%26.92%
WHR34.72%61.62%26.9%
NG78.7%51.83%26.87%
FBP40.46%67.29%26.83%
AER59.09%85.82%26.73%
OMF56.36%29.68%26.68%
VRNT33.92%60.29%26.37%
ARRY50.99%24.72%26.27%
VG27.2%53.29%26.09%
ZBRA53.97%27.91%26.06%
MMP49.79%23.8%25.99%
IR43.8%18.05%25.75%
USB63.2%37.48%25.72%
ABUS15.46%41.15%25.69%
OC48.99%23.39%25.6%
ZGNX60.88%35.42%25.46%
LM66.93%41.49%25.44%
CDEV75.03%49.61%25.42%
SFUN30.86%56.23%25.37%
DK80.3%54.95%25.35%
GALT75.83%50.52%25.31%
SHO45.69%20.44%25.25%
TER63.99%38.77%25.22%
NLS46.5%21.41%25.09%
SUI68.9%43.9%25%
HCP43.85%18.85%25%
WD29.05%53.94%24.89%
FLXN51.5%26.65%24.85%
STAG17.02%41.84%24.82%
MEOH48.41%73.2%24.79%
MHK81.3%56.52%24.78%
PES43.43%18.74%24.69%
AEP40.79%65.42%24.63%
TRIP42%66.59%24.59%
KT61.78%37.25%24.53%
CWH53.73%29.31%24.42%
WLTW59.87%35.47%24.4%
INVA62.82%38.43%24.39%
CHH70.58%46.22%24.36%
BEN76.22%51.91%24.31%
BSBR83.8%59.49%24.31%
ALT39.97%64.21%24.24%
SUM46.59%70.82%24.23%
CPT52.96%28.74%24.22%
ATEN30.55%54.75%24.2%
APDN55.12%30.92%24.2%
IGT12.32%36.49%24.17%
LYG73.38%49.24%24.14%
ERJ47.29%23.17%24.12%
SND81.24%57.12%24.12%
XEL77.5%53.39%24.11%
XLNX34.3%58.3%24%
PTC63.98%39.99%23.99%
PDCE66.67%42.83%23.84%
NICE48.66%72.5%23.84%
TWOU48.42%24.66%23.76%
HEI42%65.75%23.75%
CLF60.62%36.87%23.75%
AYX56.52%32.82%23.7%
WBT47.11%23.45%23.66%
SU26.66%50.26%23.6%
TYHT61.47%37.95%23.52%
WCG41.27%17.82%23.45%
BRX49.73%26.3%23.43%
MOBL40.59%17.25%23.34%
DXC46.64%23.34%23.3%
MPLX20.92%44.2%23.28%
MUSA54.37%77.6%23.23%
SCCO30.43%53.63%23.2%
LSXMK45.54%22.35%23.19%
TGS29.88%6.74%23.14%
FDC45.51%68.64%23.13%
GPN40.78%63.9%23.12%
CRI53.23%30.12%23.11%
LSCC70.86%47.78%23.08%
MTH54.32%31.28%23.04%
ACHC52.67%29.66%23.01%
NVTA69.05%46.04%23.01%
QUOT86.51%63.56%22.95%
NTRS39.95%62.86%22.91%
INGN51.47%28.61%22.86%
YPF55.05%32.21%22.84%
ARWR56.06%33.4%22.66%
ALDR68.18%45.53%22.65%
EARS49.47%72.1%22.63%
CELH68.67%91.26%22.59%
BLIN32.69%55.28%22.59%
ADTN46.03%23.5%22.53%
ABC45.5%23.02%22.48%
RIGL49.97%27.5%22.47%
BUD18.85%41.31%22.46%
PDFS64.41%86.83%22.42%
AU51.02%28.63%22.39%
ED50.49%28.2%22.29%
KRC66.08%43.79%22.29%
BDSI49.68%71.91%22.23%
AXL75.98%53.77%22.21%
SC52.29%30.15%22.14%
BOOT67.62%45.49%22.13%
NYCB64.23%86.36%22.13%
LUV68.5%46.39%22.11%
PIR38.78%60.88%22.1%
ICPT52.62%30.65%21.97%
APD57.98%36.04%21.94%
SEMG42.44%64.33%21.89%
RJF29.43%51.29%21.86%
DENN61.83%39.98%21.85%
ALKS49.26%27.43%21.83%
DOW46.17%24.36%21.81%
USAS66.76%45%21.76%
BDX48.49%26.8%21.69%
EXPD53.58%31.95%21.63%
SIVB41.19%62.79%21.6%
KOOL44.01%65.59%21.58%
TAP49.12%27.6%21.52%
CHK71.78%50.32%21.46%
RLGY29.69%8.26%21.43%
AROC66.67%45.34%21.33%
SBRA34.52%55.84%21.32%
HPQ16.04%37.36%21.32%
ORC13.73%35.05%21.32%
CRC41.19%62.47%21.28%
NMM44.9%23.66%21.24%
STAY43.47%22.26%21.21%
PKI48.64%27.47%21.17%
AMPE32.29%53.46%21.17%
GNK71.31%50.15%21.16%
ESRT38.37%59.47%21.1%
MPW36.27%15.19%21.08%
MAR42.16%63.24%21.08%
HZNP33.83%54.91%21.08%
KLAC55.44%34.42%21.02%
TOO34.69%13.71%20.98%
AERI49.42%70.37%20.95%
AXSM59.51%38.61%20.9%
LKQ36.05%56.94%20.89%
KDMN37.11%57.99%20.88%
ENIA59.38%38.55%20.83%
SLM30.4%9.58%20.82%
GES87.39%66.61%20.78%
CVI67.42%46.65%20.77%
BLUE46.65%25.92%20.73%
OI39.67%60.36%20.69%
NCS56.36%35.72%20.64%
SEDG72.28%51.68%20.6%
TSS39.7%19.22%20.48%
MDSO52.32%31.87%20.45%
BW68.54%48.12%20.42%
KMX51.76%31.34%20.42%
MTG46.56%26.15%20.41%
MMLP60.29%39.88%20.41%
URG33.01%12.69%20.32%
HBM71.62%51.34%20.28%
HLT37.67%17.41%20.26%
WES10.18%30.44%20.26%
BNFT74.58%54.37%20.21%
ABMD49.27%29.1%20.17%
KSS53.86%74.01%20.15%
GLOB37.31%17.2%20.11%
TWO37.37%57.48%20.11%
BIIB42.25%22.17%20.08%
HDB45.19%65.25%20.06%
WUBA39.09%59.15%20.06%
ADAP70.34%50.3%20.04%
CVE64.55%44.52%20.03%
VSM28.79%8.77%20.02%